DUSO Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:20 PM 8/4/2007 Page 1
2007 DUSO CHAMPIONSHIPS A - 8/4/2007
Results - 2007 DUSO CHAMPIONSHIPS
Event 1 Mixed 18 & Under 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Duso Meters: 2:14.00 8/6/2005 SEAHAWKS 2005
A Farrar, C Bartlett, T Scott, N Gabrielllo
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hyde Park Stingrays A 2:15.95 2:13.99 32
1) Oyen-Ustad, Lillian 10 2) Meck, Mike 14 3) Boyko, Emily 12 4) Berg, Kyle 18
2 Red Hook Sea Raiders A 2:14.70 2:17.19 26
1) Griffin, Dakota 12 2) Rutigliano, Imma 13 3) Burud, Matthew 17 4) Jerro-Greco, Alexandria 10
3 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US A 2:19.79 2:21.11 24
1) Simonson, Erik 14 2) Beveridge, Julia 12 3) Bartlett, Cameron 17 4) Berger, Quinn 10
4 Kerhonkson Barracudas A 2:15.22 2:26.01 22
1) Angyal, Chris 13 2) Craft, Kimberly 12 3) Culver, Eric 16 4) Sherry, Jennifer 10
5 Hyde Park Stingrays B 2:27.00 2:26.14 20
1) Seagren, Ryan 16 2) Meck, Matt 12 3) Stanton, Caitlin 14 4) Boyko, Abigail 10
6 Hurley Tiger Sharks A 2:17.90 2:26.17 18
1) Balcanoff, Cullen 17 2) Esposito, Dominic 13 3) Leirey, Katie 11 4) Longendyke, Rebecca 10
7 Rhinebeck Manta Rays A 2:24.87 2:26.65 14
1) Dahlem, Branden 13 2) Weckesser, Kayla 10 3) Murray, Connor 17 4) Gay, Ali 11
8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US B 2:35.96 2:28.50 10
1) Strothenke, Mark 13 2) Neel, Eve 8 3) Scott, Tyler 16 4) Russell, Alexa 10
9 Hurley Tiger Sharks B 2:27.33 2:30.38 8
1) Chiera, Madelyn 9 2) Hakim, Victoria 12 3) Gilliland, Matthew 15 4) Meyer, Cameron 13
10 Rosendale Rapids A 2:32.48 2:41.56 6
1) McColgan, Jimmy 9 2) Hess, Kimberly 14 3) Mather, Darien 16 4) Johnson, Ashby 11
11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays B 2:54.13 2:43.23 4
1) Martin, Nicholas 14 2) Melley, Bennett 9 3) Cunningham, Chrissy 18 4) Cunningham, Bridget 11
12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US C 2:56.92 2:45.61 2
1) Santagada, Eric 17 2) Heavey, Caeleigh 12 3) Johnson, PJ 13 4) Skipp, Serena 9
13 Kerhonkson Barracudas B NT 2:47.11
1) Angyal, Alexander 16 2) Borriello, Danielle 11 3) Henry, Emily 14 4) Lake, Logan 10
14 Hurley Tiger Sharks C 2:41.21 2:48.22
1) Luongo, Alisa 16 2) Perry, Kylie 12 3) Tegeler, Corey 14 4) Stalter, Erik 9
15 Zena Sundevils-ZB A 2:52.80 2:49.97
1) Jordan, Mikaela 14 2) Moran, Harry 11 3) Godfrey, Devan 18 4) Rosen, Sara 10
16 Hyde Park Stingrays C 2:30.00 2:58.02
1) Lapinel, Kevin 14 2) Thomas, Trevor 15 3) Izzo, Sarah 11 4) Flannery, Clare 10
Event 2 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Duso Meters: 16.81 8/2/2003 Kimberly Craft KERH
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Mackrel, Naima 8 Zena Sundevils-ZB 16.96 17.13 16
2 Craft, Jo Anna 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 18.93 18.62 13
3 Mikesh, Alyssa 8 Rosendale Rapids 18.87 19.88 12
4 Budd, Gabriella 8 Kerhonkson Barracudas 20.25 20.85 11
5 Gunning, Elizabeth 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 19.39 21.06 10
6 Finnegan, Madeline 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 21.55 21.22 9
7 Santos, Kaela 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 19.79 21.66 7
8 Kubsch, Hannah 8 Red Hook Sea Raiders 20.76 21.89 5
9 Morales, Natalia 8 Rosendale Rapids 22.14 22.09 4
10 Eckhardt, Maddie 7 Hyde Park Stingrays 22.83 22.19 3
11 Longendyke, Melissa 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 23.02 22.54 2
12 Kuster, Katherine 8 Zena Sundevils-ZB 24.19 22.77 1
13 Neel, Eve 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 21.81 22.89
14 Bertling, Taylor 8 Rosendale Rapids 23.22 22.91
(Event 2 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
15 Santos, Abigail 6 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 22.56 23.07
16 Browning, Natalie 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 24.42 23.19
17 Hamilton, Antonia 7 Rosendale Rapids 24.82 24.21
18 Nardi, Endi 8 Zena Sundevils-ZB 21.20 24.27
19 Cook, Ashley 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 24.64 24.34
20 Shaffer, Bailey 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 23.18 24.43
21 Longendyke, Grace 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 23.91 24.90
22 Nikolski, Mary Therese 7 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 24.06 25.17
23 Butler, Willa 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 28.49 25.40
24 Danner, Mercy 6 Zena Sundevils-ZB 25.22 25.59
25 Hart, Lane 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 28.43 25.75
26 Giesler, Marisa 7 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 22.97 26.13
27 Stinemire, Julia 6 Hurley Tiger Sharks 26.22 26.22
28 DuBord, Lauren 7 Rosendale Rapids 25.69 26.27
29 Martin-Ignaffo, Shannon 6 Hyde Park Stingrays 26.37 26.31
30 Kelsey, Kaylee 7 Red Hook Sea Raiders 29.76 26.93
31 Valdez, Carly 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 27.43 26.96
32 O'Hara, Kathryn 6 Hyde Park Stingrays 27.42 27.17
33 Kowal, Paige 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 25.29 27.22
34 Browning, Sabrina 6 Hurley Tiger Sharks 27.65 27.78
35 Manley, Kelly 6 Hurley Tiger Sharks 28.21 27.88
36 Jolly, Sydney 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 25.55 27.98
37 Wunderlich, Helen 6 Zena Sundevils-ZB 29.17 29.36
38 Bubel, Annie 8 Hyde Park Stingrays 30.16 29.40
39 Masciarelli, Jordan 8 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 27.93 29.47
40 Campagna, Hannah 6 Red Hook Sea Raiders 30.13 29.59
41 Scott, Paige 7 Red Hook Sea Raiders 27.92 29.69
42 Marsh, Samantha 7 Rosendale Rapids 28.63 29.78
43 Branche, Klaire K 7 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 32.13 29.99
44 Behrens, Erin 7 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 28.47 30.19
45 Reinhardt, Sophia 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 30.18 30.64
46 Doctoroff, Sima 7 Hyde Park Stingrays 30.46 30.65
47 Mobijohn, Nakia 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 34.52 30.69
48 Breen, Chole 7 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 30.98 30.75
49 Benkert, Emily 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 28.99 30.90
50 Jordan, Bailey 5 Hurley Tiger Sharks 29.21 31.03
51 Decker, Victoria 6 Kerhonkson Barracudas 29.58 31.41
52 Stevens, Ali 8 Rosendale Rapids 34.21 31.66
53 Mitzner, Mariah 8 Kerhonkson Barracudas 28.52 31.86
54 Dumas, Chloe 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 30.21 31.89
55 Flood, Cassidy 6 Hurley Tiger Sharks 35.98 32.30
56 McKenzie, Maggie 6 Kerhonkson Barracudas 31.46 32.44
57 Shamro, Morgan 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 31.79 33.13
58 Mialma, Itzel 7 Red Hook Sea Raiders 30.12 33.18
59 Mullen-Mechtly, Kathryn 6 Red Hook Sea Raiders 25.87 34.67
60 Gomez, Samantha 4 Kerhonkson Barracudas 33.42 34.69
61 Cavotti, Emily 6 Red Hook Sea Raiders 32.47 34.86
62 Ping, Michelle 7 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 33.37 35.07
63 Heidecker, Ella 6 Hurley Tiger Sharks 47.39 36.67
64 DeMartino, Anabel 5 Red Hook Sea Raiders 33.39 36.68
65 Sweet, MaryKate 7 Hyde Park Stingrays 33.87 36.96
(Event 2 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
66 Naccarato, Emily 6 Rosendale Rapids 34.74 37.16
67 Kuster, Patricia 6 Zena Sundevils-ZB 33.52 37.19
68 Crane, Hanlon 6 Red Hook Sea Raiders 35.86 38.47
69 Watson, Lily 6 Red Hook Sea Raiders 34.38 38.48
70 Toback, Sarena 7 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 35.97 38.91
71 Moran, Altynai 6 Zena Sundevils-ZB 38.12 39.66
72 Stephens, Sarah 6 Zena Sundevils-ZB 49.25 39.85
73 Hare, Erin 6 Red Hook Sea Raiders 40.38 40.93
74 Cangemi, Claudia 8 Red Hook Sea Raiders 35.88 41.66
75 Swensen, Cassidy 8 Kerhonkson Barracudas 41.99 44.46
76 Ball, Parker 3 Hurley Tiger Sharks 52.20 48.94
77 Storrs, MacKenzie 5 Red Hook Sea Raiders 50.71 50.69
78 Kubsch, Sadie 5 Red Hook Sea Raiders 50.11 53.29
79 Zajac, Fiona 5 Rosendale Rapids NT 55.19
80 Nardi, Rosella 5 Zena Sundevils-ZB 48.15 57.20
81 Danner, Meleah 4 Zena Sundevils-ZB 58.10 1:05.66
82 Fraser, Sasha 5 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:05.01 1:05.69
83 Cook, Kailey 4 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:47.57 1:09.50
Event 3 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Duso Meters: 16.50 8/1995 Michael Kinnaman ZENA
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Trzewik-Quinn, Seamus 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 18.12 17.52 16
2 Davenport, Hunter 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 17.47 17.58 13
3 Migliorato, Shawn 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 18.12 18.19 12
4 Martin, Joshua 8 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 17.84 18.66 11
5 Boyko, Jason 7 Hyde Park Stingrays 19.01 19.60 10
6 MacKay, Jack 8 Hyde Park Stingrays 19.97 20.34 9
7 Dunn, Coby 7 Hyde Park Stingrays 21.73 21.14 7
8 Dellay, Dylan 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 19.37 21.48 5
9 Ball, Connor 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 22.07 21.69 4
10 Bason, Charles 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 21.47 21.74 3
11 Harjes, Kevin 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 21.97 21.83 2
12 Jordan, Reid 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 21.19 22.19 1
13 Gomez, Jose 8 Kerhonkson Barracudas 21.49 22.23
14 Dimarco, Joey 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 25.36 22.66
15 DeMartino, Miles 8 Red Hook Sea Raiders 20.61 22.97
16 Brandt, Hunter 8 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 21.21 23.02
17 Marshall, Nicholas 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 21.31 23.13
18 Corbett, Tiernan 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 22.05 23.14
19 Ritter, Logan 6 Hyde Park Stingrays 21.34 23.32
20 Cole, Austin 8 Red Hook Sea Raiders 23.82 23.47
21 Defino, Bailey 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 26.86 23.85
22 Chiera, James 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 24.03 23.87
23 Boland, Joey 8 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 21.90 24.17
24 Nardi, Dante 8 Zena Sundevils-ZB 26.59 24.65
25 Henry, Matthew 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 22.94 24.76
26 Baker, Rian 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 23.49 25.43
27 Hess, Connor 6 Rosendale Rapids 29.93 26.18
28 Lake, Rylie 8 Kerhonkson Barracudas 23.59 26.52
29 Davenport, Brandon 6 Hurley Tiger Sharks 25.77 26.70
(Event 3 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
30 Wilcox, Sam 7 Red Hook Sea Raiders 25.62 26.74
31 Izzo, Patrick 6 Hyde Park Stingrays 24.80 27.00
32 Miranda, Alexis 8 Kerhonkson Barracudas 25.01 27.06
33 Graziano, Quinn 7 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 26.74 27.49
34 Miller, Hudson 7 Red Hook Sea Raiders 26.81 28.66
35 Mautone, Jair 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 25.77 29.07
36 Heavey, Joseph 7 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 25.40 29.29
37 Kosinski, Isaac 7 Zena Sundevils-ZB 25.33 29.69
38 Reinhardt, Hunter 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 29.33 29.92
39 Cincotta, Frank 8 Kerhonkson Barracudas 27.17 29.97
40 wager, todd 5 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 32.27 30.39
41 Honig, Jake 7 Hyde Park Stingrays 33.44 30.40
42 Baker, Matthew 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 30.50 31.01
43 Murawa, Hunter 7 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 31.73 31.12
44 Morrison, Will 7 Red Hook Sea Raiders 29.44 31.94
45 Duncan-Gilmore, eli 7 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 32.37 32.04
46 Cole, Hunter 6 Red Hook Sea Raiders 32.71 32.13
47 Kehr, Jakob 8 Red Hook Sea Raiders 22.10 33.34
48 Barresi, Vincent 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 30.18 33.35
49 Kenney, Brian 7 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 30.59 33.61
50 Trzewilk-Quinn, Tadeusz 5 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 32.16 33.62
51 Marshall, Sammy 5 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 36.91 33.67
52 McNulty, Jack 7 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 32.67 34.43
53 Doxtader, James 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 38.84 35.94
54 Liebman, Sam 6 Rosendale Rapids 32.79 36.76
55 Melanson, Patrick 7 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 38.72 36.92
56 Marvin, Thomas 6 Red Hook Sea Raiders 33.71 36.94
57 Iwamoto, Alon 7 Red Hook Sea Raiders 33.04 37.53
58 Portuese, Leo 6 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 44.72 38.18
59 McGowen, Jimmy 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 37.71 38.81
60 Johnson, Tanner 6 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 40.81 39.20
61 Mialma, Michelle 6 Red Hook Sea Raiders 43.74 39.52
62 Wilson, Lucas 6 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 39.19 39.77
63 McPherson, Logan 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 38.16 40.33
64 Lui, Alexander 5 Red Hook Sea Raiders 38.18 41.69
65 Zajac, Edward 7 Rosendale Rapids 38.37 42.43
66 Ruhland, Carson 5 Hyde Park Stingrays 39.01 42.65
67 Ruhland, Connor 7 Hyde Park Stingrays 34.01 43.11
68 Wistreich-Tannenbaum, Adin 6 Rosendale Rapids 42.09 43.90
69 Burns, Zackary 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 37.88 45.87
70 Chiera, Christopher 5 Hurley Tiger Sharks 34.61 46.27
71 Treloar, Brendan 7 Zena Sundevils-ZB 36.21 48.54
72 Lavariega, Fernando 5 Red Hook Sea Raiders 59.45 50.46
73 Stephens, Christopher 6 Zena Sundevils-ZB 53.77 55.75
74 Garcia, Rodrigo G 5 Red Hook Sea Raiders 51.02 1:02.89
Event 4 Girls 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Duso Meters: 15.02 8/6/2005 Kimberly Craft Cudas
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Berger, Quinn 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 16.90 16.85 16
2 Chiera, Madelyn 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 17.28 17.13 13
(Event 4 Girls 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 Leirey, Erin 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 17.37 17.17 12
4 Prestia, Nicolette 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 17.60 17.19 11
5 Apuzzo, Lauren 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 19.19 17.57 10
6 Countryman, Janine 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 18.33 17.94 9
7 Boyko, Abigail 10 Hyde Park Stingrays 17.43 17.97 7
8 Schroeder, Daphne 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 17.32 18.12 5
9 Lawson, Alexandra 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 17.65 18.23 3 . 50
9 Rendon, Jazmin 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 17.31 18.23 3 . 50
11 Trachtenberg, Alyssa 9 Hyde Park Stingrays 18.08 18.26 2
12 Konz, Katie 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 18.68 18.38 1
13 Flannery, Clare 10 Hyde Park Stingrays 18.85 18.69
14 Doctoroff, Sophia 9 Hyde Park Stingrays 18.51 18.87
15 Eckert, Brynn 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 19.13 18.91
16 Stansberry, Ayla 9 Rosendale Rapids 18.23 18.96
17 Ryan, Elizabeth 10 Hyde Park Stingrays 20.58 18.97
18 McGhee, Sophie 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 18.23 19.05
19 Lindgren, Brianna 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 19.43 19.10
20 Lanman, Devon 10 Rosendale Rapids 18.14 19.84
21 Breen, Olivia 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 19.55 19.89
22 Lee, Madison 9 Hyde Park Stingrays 21.99 19.97
22 Stephens, Kyla 10 Zena Sundevils-ZB 19.23 19.97
24 Morris, Katie 10 Hyde Park Stingrays 19.46 20.15
25 DeSimone, Rachel 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 21.41 20.29
26 Anderson, Grace 9 Zena Sundevils-ZB 18.98 20.55
27 Delory, Margaret 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 23.27 20.58
28 Dahlem, Taylor 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 20.47 20.92
29 Butler, Honour 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 20.71 21.29
30 Brandt, Olivia 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 21.59 21.34
31 Giesler, Aubrey 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 21.28 21.58
32 Charny, Anna 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 21.29 21.82
33 Watson, Eliza 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 21.19 21.99
33 Thomas, Rebecca 10 Hyde Park Stingrays 20.47 21.99
35 Padilla-Carrenas, Ariana 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 21.02 22.21
36 Stinemire, Brianna 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 21.19 22.27
37 Flood, Karlie 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 23.87 22.29
38 DuBord, Daniell 9 Rosendale Rapids 20.97 22.41
39 Hopkins, Mikaela 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 21.88 22.44
40 Rich, Jenny 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 22.41 22.63
40 Miller, Haley 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 20.85 22.63
42 Soldano, Julia 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 25.21 22.95
43 Swensen, Courtney 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 21.49 23.09
44 Ruth, Veronica 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 22.66 23.42
45 Jones, Iris 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 23.23 23.60
46 Safron, Mira 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 23.55 23.63
47 DuBord, Nicole 9 Rosendale Rapids 24.49 23.68
48 Lamendola, Christina 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 23.40 23.98
49 Crenshaw, Addie 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 23.34 24.90
50 McCarty, Suki 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 24.00 24.96
51 Hart, Brooke 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 24.21 25.31
52 Theisen, Alex 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 23.09 25.68
53 Izzo, Emma 9 Hyde Park Stingrays 25.53 25.82
(Event 4 Girls 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
54 Kuhne, Anna 9 Zena Sundevils-ZB 24.25 26.81
55 Guezze, Erin 10 Rosendale Rapids 27.29 27.11
56 Page, Lily 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 24.85 27.63
57 Brown, Molly 10 Rosendale Rapids 22.25 27.83
58 Zelek, Eleanor 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 29.36 28.07
59 Sackett, Nora 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 28.67 28.67
60 Carelli, Faith 9 Zena Sundevils-ZB 28.49 28.73
61 Rubin, Sarah 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 29.23 28.97
62 Ricci, Elizabeth A 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 32.79 29.57
63 Cole, Stephanie 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 28.23 29.59
64 Neese, Elizabeth 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 26.33 30.65
65 Zajac, Serena 9 Rosendale Rapids 29.32 31.10
66 Hickerson, Bethany 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 35.21 35.59
67 D'Aragona, Veronika 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 38.48 35.82
Event 5 Boys 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
Duso Meters: 15.06 8/1999 Michael Janelli REDH
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Avis, William 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 16.01 15.58 16
2 Vigeant, Shaun 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 16.85 15.64 13
3 Graziano, Renny 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 16.72 17.08 12
4 McGhee, Liam 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 17.16 17.29 11
5 Branche, Steven 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 17.66 17.32 10
6 Gunning, Ethan 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 17.63 17.57 9
7 Hafner, Joseph 10 Rosendale Rapids 18.13 17.94 7
8 Stalter, Erik 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 19.08 18.29 5
9 Finkbeiner, Daniel 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 19.62 19.19 4
10 Marvin, Christopher 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 19.41 19.30 3
11 Hare, Dennis 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 19.36 19.45 2
12 Smith, Ryan 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 20.41 19.84 1
13 Johnson, Dillon 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US NT 20.00
14 Gorman, Jack 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 21.01 20.17
15 Pope, Andrew 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 18.53 20.33
16 Mialma, Jonathan 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 19.83 20.69
17 Finkbeiner, Frankie 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 20.73 20.77
18 Doyle, Dylan 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 22.34 22.16
19 Soechting, Michael 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 21.57 22.27
20 Neville, Sonny 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 23.73 22.49
21 Kenney, Michael 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 22.79 22.59
22 Watts, Wesley 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 20.19 22.61
23 Lui, David 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 23.52 22.91
24 Graffam, Ethan 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 22.78 23.04
25 Knauer, Jordan 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 26.23 24.29
26 Lake, Logan 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 18.76 24.54
27 McPherson, Nate 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 23.03 24.60
28 Bubel, Patrick 9 Hyde Park Stingrays 26.23 24.68
29 Korganashvili, David 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 25.90 27.72
30 Grimaldi, A.J. 9 Hyde Park Stingrays 27.82 29.00
31 Palo, Ben 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 27.47 29.35
32 Treloar, Alex 9 Zena Sundevils-ZB 31.56 32.29
33 Ickes, Max 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 35.31 33.12
Event 6 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Duso Meters: 31.22 8/1995 Corey Berg HYDE
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Davenport, Maggie 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 34.33 34.40 16
2 Oyen-Ustad, Lillian 10 Hyde Park Stingrays 35.81 36.80 13
3 Longendyke, Rebecca 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 35.73 37.30 12
4 Skipp, Katelyn 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 37.71 37.98 11
5 Jerro-Greco, Alexandria 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 35.04 38.34 10
6 Craft, Sarah 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 39.16 38.50 9
7 Shaffer, Madison 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 39.78 39.78 7
8 Mitchell, Charlene 10 Rosendale Rapids 41.56 40.94 5
9 Russell, Alexa 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 40.48 41.13 3 . 50
9 Heavey, Mairead 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 41.49 41.13 3 . 50
11 Nikolski, Grace 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 42.54 41.37 2
12 Wilson, Megan 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 41.25 41.61 1
13 Cerulli, Sophia 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 40.62 41.82
14 Misra, Jenna 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 43.32 43.07
15 Longendyke, Hanna 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 44.68 43.16
16 Crane, Caitlin 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 44.68 43.55
17 Guardino, Tori 10 Rosendale Rapids 40.30 43.82
18 Wilcox, Shelby 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 42.37 44.87
19 Rutigliano, Sara 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 42.62 45.19
20 Sherry, Jennifer 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 44.91 45.26
21 Zielke, Lauren 9 Rosendale Rapids 44.65 46.25
22 Moss, Carly 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 50.27 46.87
23 Pece, Sydney 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 47.34 47.67
24 Tibbetts, Brooke 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 45.31 48.81
25 McNulty, Anna 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 47.72 49.07
26 Rosen, Sara 10 Zena Sundevils-ZB 49.98 49.74
27 Neville, Claire 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 52.93 49.81
28 Greif, Kennedy 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 50.99 50.11
29 Hauck, Tessa 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 50.62 52.22
30 Hubert, Sarah 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 51.42 54.28
31 McAvoy, Molly 9 Rosendale Rapids 49.64 55.09
32 Davis, Meghan 9 Rosendale Rapids 49.24 1:04.95
Event 7 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Duso Meters: 31.03 8/1994 Nick Pai RHIN
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tocco, Alec 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 32.18 32.52 16
2 Griffin, Tucker 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 37.04 36.87 13
3 Gritman, Dustin 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 37.95 38.03 12
4 Cavotti, Parker 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 38.34 38.33 11
5 Ransome, Malcolm 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 38.26 39.57 10
6 Strand, Jonah 10 Zena Sundevils-ZB 39.31 42.01 9
7 Fuoco, Alex 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 41.94 43.23 7
8 Hess, Brian 9 Rosendale Rapids 43.62 43.81 5
9 Rubin, Alex 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 44.96 44.13 4
10 Melley, Bennett 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 47.04 45.94 3
11 Silvestro, Griffin 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 44.16 46.22 2
12 Martucci, Jimmy 10 Zena Sundevils-ZB 44.61 47.30 1
13 Murawa, Dakota 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 47.54 47.56
(Event 7 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
14 Wunderlich, Devin 9 Zena Sundevils-ZB 46.28 47.61
15 Ortiz, Christian 10 Rosendale Rapids 48.53 48.99
16 Jordan, Callan 10 Zena Sundevils-ZB 44.88 50.45
17 Mullen-Mechtly, Patrick 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 46.92 52.41
18 Henry, William 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 44.31 53.39
19 Letus, Eric 10 Rosendale Rapids 58.29 1:01.47
Event 8 Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Duso Meters: 28.78 8/1996 Annie Mantey ZENA
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Craft, Kimberly 12 Kerhonkson Barracudas 31.64 31.20 16
2 Rosenbloom, Sarah 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 33.72 33.46 13
3 Gabrielllo, Nicole 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 32.71 33.78 12
4 Leirey, Katie 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 34.20 34.04 11
5 Parkin, Morgan 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 34.13 34.66 10
6 Schloemer, Kelly 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 33.63 34.69 9
7 Valdez, Hailey 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 35.63 35.58 7
8 Smith, Colleen 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 35.62 35.62 5
9 Cunningham, Bridget 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 36.64 35.86 4
10 Seelbach, Leeza 11 Hyde Park Stingrays 37.17 36.24 3
11 Heavey, Caeleigh 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 36.93 36.38 2
12 Mimoso, Meredith 12 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 36.76 36.59 1
13 Neel, Magnolia 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 37.33 36.69
14 Piccoli, Heather 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 37.34 36.79
15 Ransome, Maya 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 38.37 36.94
16 Hakim, Victoria 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 36.66 37.63
17 Borriello, Danielle 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 36.77 37.97
18 Maliha, Alexandra 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 36.41 38.05
19 Perry, Kylie 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 37.07 38.59
20 Boland, Bridget 12 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 37.07 38.72
21 Piper, Shelby 12 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 38.01 38.77
22 Gallagher, Kyrstin 12 Kerhonkson Barracudas 40.13 38.87
23 Ruth, Mallory 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 38.93 38.92
24 Izzo, Sarah 11 Hyde Park Stingrays 40.89 39.16
25 Gulitti, Emily 11 Rosendale Rapids 37.67 39.26
26 Beck, Kristen 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 40.13 39.82
27 Hollinger, Lily 12 Rosendale Rapids 39.11 39.87
28 Critchlow, Hannah 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 38.61 39.93
29 Diamond, Lauren 12 Zena Sundevils-ZB 39.65 40.13
30 Trachtenberg, Nikki 12 Hyde Park Stingrays 39.36 40.40
31 Pagano, DiMara 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 39.47 40.72
32 Trachtenberg, Lindsay 11 Hyde Park Stingrays 39.42 40.97
33 Gaffney, Shayla 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 40.32 42.14
34 Melley, Olivia 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 41.41 42.15
35 Moss, Taylor 12 Kerhonkson Barracudas 43.61 43.46
36 Guardino, Taylor 12 Rosendale Rapids 41.76 43.53
37 Brenner, Ariana 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 42.96 44.03
38 Lamark, Patricia 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 45.32 44.91
39 Baker, Abagayle 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 41.58 44.99
40 Murray, Casey 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 45.13 45.49
41 Apuzzo, Annie 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 45.64 45.65
(Event 8 Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
42 Watts, Danielle 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 45.73 46.31
43 Roycroft, Katherine 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 46.50 46.46
44 Sweeney, Shelagh 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 52.10 46.55
45 Coulum, Alexandra 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 51.37 47.32
46 Madison, Rebecca 12 Kerhonkson Barracudas 46.82 47.99
46 Hardy, Alexandria 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 46.89 47.99
48 Hackett, Hannah 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 52.34 49.55
49 Cerulli, Jenna 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 49.73 51.49
50 Lawton, Alanna 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 55.04 51.88
51 Landers, Cassie 12 Rosendale Rapids 50.89 52.02
52 Palcic, Abigail 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 52.57 53.62
53 Toback, Kaela 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 56.92 55.88
54 Verdichizzi, Lilly 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 56.58 56.36
55 Padgetti, Katelyn 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:02.13 57.09
56 Mobijohn, Melanie 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 58.55 1:03.81
57 Hrechke, Marianna 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:05.88 1:24.11
Event 9 Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Duso Meters: 28.49 8/1999 Michael Kinnaman ZENA
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Mackrel, Julian 12 Zena Sundevils-ZB 29.59 29.04 16
2 Cavotti, Spencer 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 31.00 30.97 13
3 Meck, Matt 12 Hyde Park Stingrays 34.74 31.76 12
4 Fogarty, Aodhan 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 33.69 34.55 11
5 Loeffel, Austin 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 34.96 35.03 10
6 Munisteri, Stephen 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 36.36 36.23 9
7 Hutton, Chris 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 35.63 36.24 7
8 Eckhardt, Colin 11 Hyde Park Stingrays 38.25 36.33 5
9 Craven, Michael 11 Hyde Park Stingrays 35.63 36.63 4
10 Blake, Teddy 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 36.75 36.92 3
11 Marino, Dominick 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 37.76 37.75 2
12 Beveridge, Jackson 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 40.14 37.87 1
13 Marvin, William 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 37.35 37.89
14 Morris, Joe 12 Hyde Park Stingrays 39.13 37.96
15 Kosinski, Alek 12 Zena Sundevils-ZB 37.15 37.98
16 Budd, Caleb 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 39.33 38.25
17 Lopez, Davian 12 Kerhonkson Barracudas 39.06 38.77
18 Graziano, Nolan 12 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 35.59 38.88
19 Milton, Skyler 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 38.02 39.17
20 Hallenbeck, Gabriel 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 37.84 39.18
21 Countryman, Aidan 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 41.90 39.81
22 Dimarco, Nicholas 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 39.31 40.44
23 Ritter, Alec 11 Hyde Park Stingrays 40.57 40.75
24 Oehler-Marx, Whitman 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 40.93 40.87
25 Saccoman, Michael 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 43.59 41.33
26 Gulitti, Nicholas 11 Rosendale Rapids 40.53 41.58
27 Adams, Luke 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 44.91 41.98
28 Hamilton, Nicholas 12 Rosendale Rapids 40.89 42.69
29 Sowarby, Eric 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 43.13 43.03
30 Fullam, John 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 44.03 45.00
31 Cranfield, River 12 Rosendale Rapids 45.33 45.37
(Event 9 Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
32 Stinemire, Eric 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 45.60 45.51
33 Letus, Sean 11 Rosendale Rapids 52.53 45.84
34 Flanagan, Michael 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 46.36 46.27
35 Doubrava, Matthew 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 53.86 50.44
36 Scivolette, Peter 11 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:01.25 1:00.11
37 Coon, Tanner 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 59.32 1:04.59
Event 10 Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Duso Meters: 1:02.53 8/1996 Corey Berg HYDE
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tocco, Jenna 12 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:06.66 1:07.36 16
2 Danner, Sage 12 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:08.85 1:09.53 13
3 Reinhardt, Olivia 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:12.09 1:11.08 12
4 Stortini, Talia 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:12.41 1:13.50 11
5 Beveridge, Julia 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:14.36 1:13.65 10
6 Longendyke, Nicole 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:13.44 1:14.69 9
7 Ryan, Alison 12 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:15.61 1:15.27 7
8 Spoth, Meghan 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:19.74 1:18.03 5
9 Gay, Ali 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:18.44 1:18.07 4
10 Avis, Emily C 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:17.61 1:18.77 3
11 Soechting, Victoria 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:22.26 1:23.06 2
12 Nikolski, Bridget 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:24.73 1:23.34 1
13 Countryman, Alyza 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:22.55 1:23.67
14 Gallagher, Megan 12 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:26.07 1:24.45
15 Carroll, Madison 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:25.61 1:25.07
16 Schweppe, Kirsten 12 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:25.47 1:26.62
17 Flynn, Isabella 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:28.72 1:27.10
18 Blaney, Thea 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:28.01 1:27.53
19 Wiecher, Mikaela 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:36.87 1:32.92
20 Butler, Cora 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:33.94 1:33.70
21 Cherwin, Sylvie 12 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:30.17 1:34.41
22 Johnan, Elyssia 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:37.27 1:36.89
23 Schirripa, Madison 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:40.00 1:36.99
24 Hauck, Kellen 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:36.29 1:37.50
25 McCloskey, Paige 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:38.37 1:42.91
Event 11 Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Duso Meters: 1:05.87 8/1994 Andrew Hartner NPSH
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tialios, Kristian P 12 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:08.51 1:08.38 16
2 Griffin, Dakota 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:06.67 1:08.83 13
3 Chiera, Alex 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:17.26 1:17.45 12
4 Stelter, Jack 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:17.30 1:18.47 11
5 Martin-Ignaffo, Tanner 12 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:20.65 1:19.08 10
6 Johnson, Ashby 11 Rosendale Rapids 1:16.72 1:20.13 9
7 Lindgren, Ryan 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:20.53 1:20.79 7
8 Jordan, Liam 12 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:25.36 1:24.34 5
9 Gritman, Devin 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:25.89 1:25.99 4
10 Carroll, Hudson 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:27.10 1:27.91 3
11 Sellers, John 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:46.79 1:44.53 2
12 Talbert, Daniel 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 2:04.36 2:00.47 1
(Event 11 Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
13 Christian, Hobson 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 2:10.76 2:17.23
14 Christian, Grayson 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 2:10.69 2:23.78
Event 12 Girls 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Duso Meters: 28.66 8/2/2003 Elizabeth Piggott RHIN
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Piccoli, Jessica 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 30.11 29.40 16
2 Farrar, Lexi 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 29.90 29.63 13
3 Perez-Rogers, Lisell 14 Zena Sundevils-ZB 30.41 30.02 11 . 50
3 Pope, Sarah 13 Red Hook Sea Raiders 29.61 30.02 11 . 50
5 Frick, Louisa 14 Red Hook Sea Raiders 30.42 30.09 10
6 Covello, Bianca 14 Zena Sundevils-ZB 30.68 30.93 9
7 Stanton, Caitlin 14 Hyde Park Stingrays 32.29 31.29 7
8 Berger, Jordan 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 33.70 32.23 5
9 Wager, Kayla 14 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 32.43 32.62 4
10 Kleinsmith, Gretchen 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 33.47 33.39 3
11 Mesches, Anna 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 33.44 33.48 2
12 Longendyke, Rachel 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 34.36 34.44 1
13 Valdez, Alyssa 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 33.50 34.82
14 Mancuso, Gabrielle 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 34.99 34.89
15 Ruth, Erin 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 35.13 35.07
16 Schroeder, Bronwyn 14 Red Hook Sea Raiders 35.33 35.08
17 Munisteri, Christine 13 Red Hook Sea Raiders 35.69 35.28
18 Stelter, Kasey 14 Zena Sundevils-ZB 34.72 35.36
19 Gray, Mariah 14 Kerhonkson Barracudas 34.60 35.37
20 Montera, Nicole 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 33.57 35.49
21 Gaffney, Shannon 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 35.74 35.59
22 Kittel, Violetti 13 Red Hook Sea Raiders 34.48 35.79
23 Caron, Elizabeth 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 36.48 36.49
24 Morris, Marissa 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 36.37 36.50
25 Piper, Hayley 14 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 39.69 36.67
26 Decker, Danielle 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 37.02 36.78
27 Hafner, Brianna 14 Rosendale Rapids 36.44 36.82
27 Kenney, Deirdre 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 36.83 36.82
29 Rice, Jessica 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 37.81 36.95
30 Harrington, Maddy 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 38.79 37.63
31 Nugent, Moira 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 37.14 38.07
32 Wolf, Ilana 13 Hyde Park Stingrays 37.21 38.56
33 Moore, Erin 14 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 39.49 38.63
34 Williams, Chelsea 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 38.73 38.87
35 Colucci, Alana 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 38.60 39.31
36 Wilder, Lauren 14 Zena Sundevils-ZB 37.36 39.43
37 Ping, Madeline 13 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 38.70 39.49
38 Clark, Anna 13 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 43.30 40.00
39 Kristofik, Allyson 13 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 38.54 40.27
40 Graffam, Abigail 13 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 39.83 40.37
41 Hart, Jacquelyn 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 40.87 41.28
42 Hrechke, Nina 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 41.82 41.37
43 Pagano, Milena 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 41.20 41.56
44 Scivolette, Lisa 13 Hyde Park Stingrays 46.38 42.03
45 Thomas, Jenna 14 Hyde Park Stingrays 40.34 42.13
(Event 12 Girls 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
46 Carpenter, Nicole 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 42.20 42.32
47 Stephens, Kydedra 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 42.77 43.03
48 Fenaroli, Gianna 13 Red Hook Sea Raiders 40.72 43.83
49 Wightman, Emily 14 Kerhonkson Barracudas 42.95 45.31
50 Coulum, Alana 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 44.27 46.30
51 Boughton, Ashlee 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 50.29 49.60
Event 13 Boys 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Duso Meters: 26.14 8/7/2004 J Perez-Rogers/T Roader ZENA/REDH
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Meck, Mike 14 Hyde Park Stingrays 27.67 27.06 16
2 Blaney, Miles 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 28.51 27.35 13
3 Simonson, Erik 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 28.05 28.06 12
4 Knight, Peter 14 Hyde Park Stingrays 29.27 28.67 11
5 Coutts, Peter 14 Hyde Park Stingrays 31.01 30.19 10
6 Anderson, Carl 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 29.69 30.62 9
7 Finkbeiner, Guy 14 Kerhonkson Barracudas 31.18 30.79 7
8 Lavendar, Damian 13 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 29.10 30.96 5
9 Strothenke, Mark 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 29.99 31.32 4
10 Gallagher, Keegan 14 Kerhonkson Barracudas 30.57 31.33 3
11 Esposito, Dominic 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 31.16 31.57 2
12 Deschaine, Guy 14 Red Hook Sea Raiders 31.87 32.58 1
13 Schollmeyer, James 14 Hyde Park Stingrays 31.89 32.73
14 O'Neil, Jeremey 14 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 32.79 32.85
15 Acosta, Zachary 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 33.17 33.07
16 DePetris, Aaron 14 Zena Sundevils-ZB 33.61 33.36
17 Kelly, Dan 14 Red Hook Sea Raiders 34.67 33.52
18 Arsenault, Christopher 13 Red Hook Sea Raiders 33.70 33.72
19 Martin, Nicholas 14 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 35.11 34.02
20 Lapinel, Kevin 14 Hyde Park Stingrays 33.41 34.13
21 Seils, Johnathen 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 33.39 34.67
22 Vermeersch, Matthew 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 34.89 35.20
23 Hallenbeck, Nathaniel 14 Red Hook Sea Raiders 35.50 35.43
24 Quackenbush, Bradley 13 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 36.24 35.94
25 Hickerson, Matthew 14 Kerhonkson Barracudas 34.02 36.09
26 Nigro, Carmine 14 Kerhonkson Barracudas 36.97 36.27
27 Harris, Kyle 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 34.77 37.26
28 Fitzpatrick, Sean 13 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 37.07 37.44
29 Craven, Eddie 13 Hyde Park Stingrays 36.50 37.47
30 Kuster, Brandon 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 38.38 37.51
31 Stoico, Anthony 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 37.36 40.04
32 Ridgeway, Jon 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 39.63 41.40
33 O'Brien, Daniel 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 43.37 42.83
34 Lamendola, Thomas 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 44.14 43.61
35 Stewart, Skyler 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 43.68 44.22
36 Gerstenhaber, Todd 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 44.96 44.86
37 Gubinski, Stasch 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 45.61 45.18
38 Diacovo, Kristofer 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 46.65 47.24
39 Carelli, Tyler 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 48.67 49.25
Event 14 Girls 14 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Duso Meters: 1:02.47 8/6/2005 Shea Berg HPS
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Rutigliano, Imma 13 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:04.91 1:06.01 16
2 Ball, Madison 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:09.72 1:08.03 13
3 Watson, Carly 13 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:08.30 1:09.59 12
4 Economos, Stephi 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:10.62 1:11.34 11
5 Bloom, Charlotte 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:12.96 1:12.03 10
6 Ferrigan, Mariah 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:13.54 1:12.83 9
7 Winnie, Kaitlin 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:11.88 1:13.68 7
8 Yasutake, Leilani 14 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:12.13 1:13.85 5
9 Seagren, Erika 14 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:14.73 1:14.38 4
10 Keehn, Lucy 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:20.48 1:20.04 3
11 Carson, Heather 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:17.51 1:20.26 2
12 Apuzzo, Carolyn 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:20.25 1:20.89 1
13 Doubrava, Erin 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:20.12 1:21.77
14 Strand, Sophie 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:27.80 1:23.39
15 Saccoman, Ana 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:24.62 1:23.76
16 Jordan, Mikaela 14 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:25.82 1:25.41
17 Welch, Katelyn 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:25.81 1:25.96
18 Carubia, Dayna 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:27.21 1:27.38
19 McPhillips, Melissa 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:28.92 1:30.43
20 Ortiz, Victoria 13 Rosendale Rapids 1:29.93 1:30.87
21 Fuoco, Melanie 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:36.88 1:32.00
22 Martucci, Katie 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:31.03 1:33.54
23 Gubinski, Lauren 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:40.49 1:33.69
Event 15 Boys 14 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Duso Meters: 58.58 8/7/2004 Cameron Bartlett NPSH
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ruddy, Jason 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 57.82 58.04 16
2 Dahlem, Branden 13 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:03.95 1:03.43 13
3 Bartlett, Hunter 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:04.65 1:04.30 12
4 Plitsch, Tom 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:05.08 1:04.58 11
5 Angyal, Chris 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:04.36 1:05.40 10
6 Marchessault, David 14 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:07.66 1:10.40 9
7 VanSteenburg, Jace 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:10.41 1:11.31 7
8 Johnson, PJ 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:14.79 1:12.06 5
9 Riesenfeld, Loren 13 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:14.69 1:14.31 4
10 Pece, Tyler 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:14.69 1:14.44 3
11 Gritman, Dylan 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:14.04 1:14.53 2
12 Meyer, Cameron 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:12.97 1:16.23 1
13 Decker, Jared 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:22.20 1:21.89
14 Smith, Brian 14 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:24.69 1:24.38
15 Corbett, Conor 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:22.94 1:25.98
16 Sternberg, Timothy 14 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:39.06 1:34.45
Event 16 Women 18 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Duso Meters: 28.63 8/2000 Veronica Wolak RHIN
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Piggott, Elizabeth 18 Hyde Park Stingrays 28.99 27.49 16
2 Farrar, Chloe 16 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 29.51 28.56 13
(Event 16 Women 18 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 Danner, Crescentia 17 Zena Sundevils-ZB 29.04 29.09 12
4 Roman-Green, Brittany 18 Zena Sundevils-ZB 29.37 29.19 11
5 Berg, Shea 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 30.62 29.96 10
6 Jacobi, Jenna 16 Hurley Tiger Sharks 30.46 30.52 9
7 Mesches, Laura 16 Hurley Tiger Sharks 29.97 30.74 7
8 Sternberg, Corrin 16 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 31.11 30.90 5
9 McEntee, Courtney 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 31.00 31.06 4
10 Harrington, Michele 17 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 32.27 31.27 3
11 Kelly, Marianne 18 Hurley Tiger Sharks 32.19 31.87 2
12 Moyer, Dana N 18 Zena Sundevils-ZB 32.22 31.95 1
13 Beck, Katie 16 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 33.27 32.74
14 Ross, Brittany 17 Red Hook Sea Raiders 31.16 33.19
15 Fairbanks, Christine 15 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 33.53 33.27
16 Downes, Kelly 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 33.24 33.38
17 Gibbons, Amber 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 33.71 33.50
18 Donohue, Krystal 17 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 33.89 33.54
19 Kolano, Vicki 18 Hurley Tiger Sharks 33.91 33.60
20 Frick, Kate 18 Red Hook Sea Raiders 31.77 33.83
21 Cunningham, Chrissy 18 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 33.76 34.01
22 Kinne, Morgan 18 Hyde Park Stingrays 34.24 34.07
23 Loeber, Arianne 15 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 33.09 34.19
24 Lamendola, Jessica 17 Kerhonkson Barracudas 32.87 34.34
25 Peterson, Kyla 18 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 34.92 34.37
26 Hanaburgh, Heather 15 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 35.25 34.38
27 Schaller, Lora 15 Hyde Park Stingrays 36.25 34.44
28 Wolf, Jennifer 17 Hyde Park Stingrays 34.31 34.83
29 Dempsey, Meredith 18 Zena Sundevils-ZB 35.22 35.11
30 Hallenbeck, Kathleen 18 Red Hook Sea Raiders 34.15 35.22
31 Seils, Emily 16 Kerhonkson Barracudas 34.80 35.56
32 Murphy, Kaitlyn 17 Hurley Tiger Sharks 33.61 35.63
33 Kinne, Faith 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 35.21 35.76
34 Parkin, Kaylea 16 Red Hook Sea Raiders 32.22 35.77
35 Thomas, Amy 17 Hyde Park Stingrays 36.06 35.87
36 Lapinel, MaryKate 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 35.51 36.03
37 Sellers, Paige 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 35.81 36.14
38 Samaroo, Melissa 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 35.95 36.16
39 Kittel, Rosia 15 Red Hook Sea Raiders 35.42 36.70
40 Kleinsmith, Abigail 17 Kerhonkson Barracudas 35.29 36.94
41 Schneidman, Liana 16 Zena Sundevils-ZB 35.18 37.23
42 Ridgeway, Jessie 16 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 38.82 37.90
43 Caron, Devin 16 Zena Sundevils-ZB 37.97 38.58
44 Graffam, Jaynee 15 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 40.85 38.86
45 McGuckin, Danielle 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 39.43 39.05
46 Visconti, Ashley 15 Kerhonkson Barracudas 38.81 39.06
47 Shelly, Kelsey 17 Kerhonkson Barracudas 39.03 40.62
48 Samuels, Emily 15 Kerhonkson Barracudas 39.08 41.38
49 Mobijohn, Danielle 15 Kerhonkson Barracudas 41.54 42.35
50 Mobijohn, Jolan 16 Kerhonkson Barracudas 43.97 46.70
Event 17 Men 18 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Duso Meters: 24.96 8/2/2003 Greg Doyle HURL
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Roeder, Tucker 17 Red Hook Sea Raiders 24.55 24.87 16
2 Strothenke, Dan 16 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 25.73 24.99 13
3 Peterson, Logan 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 26.03 26.18 12
4 Gurgui, Keith 16 Zena Sundevils-ZB 27.02 26.36 10 . 50
4 Graziano, Eamon 15 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 26.79 26.36 10 . 50
6 Knight, Christopher 18 Hyde Park Stingrays 26.72 26.43 9
7 Schollmeyer, Eric 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 27.04 26.81 6
7 Angyal, Alexander 16 Kerhonkson Barracudas 26.81 26.81 6
9 Scott, Tyler 16 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 26.96 27.09 4
10 Bloom, Miles 16 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 27.58 27.16 3
11 Cimino, Daniel 16 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 28.20 27.80 2
12 Balcanoff, Cullen 17 Hurley Tiger Sharks 28.05 27.96 1
13 Perez-Rogers, James 15 Zena Sundevils-ZB 27.94 28.07
14 O'Connor, Kyle 18 Red Hook Sea Raiders 27.16 28.12
15 Fabbie, Adam 15 Zena Sundevils-ZB 28.27 28.18
16 Burud, Matthew 17 Red Hook Sea Raiders 27.67 28.72
17 Harris, Karim 16 Kerhonkson Barracudas 28.38 28.79
18 Meyer, Brendan 17 Hurley Tiger Sharks 27.98 28.84
19 Ruddy, Mickey 15 Hurley Tiger Sharks 28.42 28.88
20 Stanton, Bob 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 29.47 29.10
21 Milici, Daniel 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 29.41 29.33
22 Mancuso, Nick 17 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 29.30 29.39
23 Hallenbeck, David 16 Red Hook Sea Raiders 29.44 29.84
24 Esposito, Matthew 16 Hurley Tiger Sharks 30.29 30.37
25 Jung, Derek 18 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 30.78 30.46
26 Godfrey, Brandon 16 Zena Sundevils-ZB 31.09 30.80
27 Puertas, Lucas 15 Zena Sundevils-ZB 30.00 30.83
28 Hodgkiss, Sean 17 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 31.29 30.84
29 Gavin, John 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 54.44 31.09
30 Thomas, Trevor 15 Hyde Park Stingrays 32.03 31.27
31 Moody, Richard 15 Hyde Park Stingrays 32.98 32.00
32 DeVries, Thomas H 17 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 31.15 32.03
33 English, Eric 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 33.02 32.97
34 Adams, Ben 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 34.04 33.07
35 Hodgkiss, Dylan 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 33.77 33.40
36 Keehn, Harper 17 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 31.57 34.07
37 Diamond, Michael 16 Zena Sundevils-ZB 29.38 34.23
38 Milea, Marco 17 Hyde Park Stingrays 42.16 38.67
39 Prest, Will 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 48.59 46.36
Event 18 Women 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Duso Meters: 1:00.84 8/2000 Kariann Fitzsimons REDH
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Levine, Kimberly 18 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:01.43 1:01.52 16
2 Tegeler, Kayla 17 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:02.58 1:02.28 13
3 O'Keefe, Brenna 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:02.15 1:03.75 12
4 Fullam, Gina 18 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:08.30 1:06.34 11
5 Cunningham, Ainslee 15 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:07.71 1:07.99 10
6 Simonson, Lindsay 17 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:08.69 1:08.37 9
(Event 18 Women 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 Watson, Katie 15 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:10.66 1:08.66 7
8 Reer, Elisabeth 17 Rosendale Rapids 1:05.75 1:09.72 5
9 Gurgui, Jacqueline 18 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:08.25 1:09.73 4
10 Cook, Jessica 18 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:09.40 1:10.10 3
11 Kelly, Kathryn 16 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:09.42 1:10.25 2
12 Zemke, Juliana 15 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:09.37 1:12.59 1
13 Affronti, Hayley 16 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:13.25 1:12.89
14 Montera, Julie 15 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:14.45 1:14.66
15 Gall, Sarah 17 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:12.89 1:16.58
16 Gubinski, Brittany 16 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:20.95 1:17.46
17 Fullam, Laura 16 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:19.37 1:18.07
18 Anderson, Ingrid 18 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:19.82 1:18.27
19 Knauer, Virginia 16 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:19.71 1:21.81
20 Krupp, Corinne 17 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:18.29 1:23.19
21 Carson, Carrie 17 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:30.24 1:31.31
Event 19 Men 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Duso Meters: 54.46 8/2000 Jake Fay REDH
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Burud, Michael 15 Red Hook Sea Raiders 54.30 55.07 16
2 Perez-Rogers, Joe 17 Zena Sundevils-ZB 56.20 55.28 13
3 Culver, Eric 16 Kerhonkson Barracudas 56.64 55.83 12
4 Bartlett, Cameron 17 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 56.50 57.03 11
5 Berg, Kyle 18 Hyde Park Stingrays 56.84 58.13 10
6 Meyer, Aaron 18 Hurley Tiger Sharks 58.49 58.37 9
7 Strothenke, Luke 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 58.26 59.18 7
8 Wager, William 17 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 58.63 59.85 5
9 Ferraro, Paul 18 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:01.87 1:00.41 4
10 Santagada, Eric 17 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:00.51 1:00.87 3
11 Burger, Garrett 17 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:01.21 1:01.16 2
12 Pope, James 15 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:00.67 1:01.88 1
13 Drake, Russell 16 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:01.57 1:02.53
14 Gilliland, Matthew 15 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:03.09 1:02.82
15 Seagren, Ryan 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:02.13 1:03.97
16 Paton, Brandon 15 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:05.81 1:05.28
17 Godfrey, Devan 18 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:06.30 1:06.70
18 Ryan, Teddy 15 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:10.42 1:10.13
19 Knapp, Nick 17 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:15.48 1:31.37
Event 20 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Duso Meters: 20.19 8/1993 Corey Berg DUTC
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Mackrel, Naima 8 Zena Sundevils-ZB 21.23 21.73 16
2 Lawrence-Paine, Lillian 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 23.09 22.57 13
3 Mikesh, Alyssa 8 Rosendale Rapids 21.95 23.08 12
4 O'Hara, Shannon 8 Hyde Park Stingrays 24.83 23.69 11
5 Morales, Natalia 8 Rosendale Rapids 26.22 26.70 10
6 Budd, Gabriella 8 Kerhonkson Barracudas 24.74 28.01 9
7 Eckhardt, Maddie 7 Hyde Park Stingrays 27.49 29.53 7
8 Longendyke, Grace 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 27.57 29.91 5
9 Decker, Alexandra 8 Kerhonkson Barracudas 29.38 29.97 4
(Event 20 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
10 Kowal, Paige 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 28.19 30.33 2 . 50
10 Masciarelli, Jordan 8 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 29.69 30.33 2 . 50
12 Finnegan, Madeline 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 26.97 30.62 1
13 Gunning, Elizabeth 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 25.67 30.92
14 Stevens, Ali 8 Rosendale Rapids 32.19 30.93
15 Nardi, Endi 8 Zena Sundevils-ZB 28.27 31.26
16 Hamilton, Antonia 7 Rosendale Rapids 30.43 31.39
17 Scott, Paige 7 Red Hook Sea Raiders 29.40 32.04
18 Kelsey, Kaylee 7 Red Hook Sea Raiders 36.27 32.90
19 Bertling, Taylor 8 Rosendale Rapids 32.51 32.95
20 Browning, Sabrina 6 Hurley Tiger Sharks 30.59 33.21
21 Jolly, Sydney 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 32.01 33.73
22 Hart, Lane 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 33.54 34.22
23 Breen, Chole 7 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 33.43 34.27
24 O'Hara, Kathryn 6 Hyde Park Stingrays 35.29 34.34
25 Kuster, Katherine 8 Zena Sundevils-ZB 31.05 34.83
26 Stala, Olivia 6 Zena Sundevils-ZB 33.64 35.05
27 Giesler, Marisa 7 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 32.13 35.59
28 Doctoroff, Sima 7 Hyde Park Stingrays 39.65 35.63
29 Jordan, Bailey 5 Hurley Tiger Sharks 30.01 35.80
30 Valdez, Carly 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 34.12 36.48
31 Danner, Mercy 6 Zena Sundevils-ZB 32.79 36.86
32 Mitzner, Mariah 8 Kerhonkson Barracudas 30.67 37.09
33 Mialma, Itzel 7 Red Hook Sea Raiders 32.50 37.80
34 Marsh, Samantha 7 Rosendale Rapids 35.45 38.00
35 Ping, Michelle 7 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 35.96 38.30
36 Martin-Ignaffo, Shannon 6 Hyde Park Stingrays 33.76 38.40
37 Shamro, Morgan 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 35.83 38.63
38 Kuster, Patricia 6 Zena Sundevils-ZB 38.13 39.13
39 McKenzie, Maggie 6 Kerhonkson Barracudas 33.90 39.75
40 Behrens, Erin 7 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 37.23 40.56
41 Mullen-Mechtly, Kathryn 6 Red Hook Sea Raiders 33.88 40.60
42 Moran, Altynai 6 Zena Sundevils-ZB 37.50 40.63
43 Reinhardt, Sophia 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 40.74 41.51
44 Cavotti, Emily 6 Red Hook Sea Raiders 38.73 41.65
45 Decker, Victoria 6 Kerhonkson Barracudas 35.62 42.28
46 Campagna, Hannah 6 Red Hook Sea Raiders 42.46 42.55
47 Naccarato, Emily 6 Rosendale Rapids 32.62 42.97
48 Wunderlich, Helen 6 Zena Sundevils-ZB 33.83 43.01
49 Mobijohn, Nakia 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 44.13 44.26
50 Butler, Willa 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 37.52 45.05
51 Flood, Cassidy 6 Hurley Tiger Sharks 39.73 45.13
52 Cangemi, Claudia 8 Red Hook Sea Raiders 40.48 45.73
53 Dumas, Chloe 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 43.68 48.31
54 Sweet, MaryKate 7 Hyde Park Stingrays 40.63 49.03
55 Finnegan, Riley Kate 6 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 45.97 51.86
56 Watson, Lily 6 Red Hook Sea Raiders 47.98 54.08
57 Storrs, MacKenzie 5 Red Hook Sea Raiders 51.76 54.64
58 Hare, Erin 6 Red Hook Sea Raiders 46.71 55.05
59 DeMartino, Anabel 5 Red Hook Sea Raiders 50.40 55.57
60 Crane, Hanlon 6 Red Hook Sea Raiders 48.99 1:00.39
(Event 20 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
61 Gomez, Samantha 4 Kerhonkson Barracudas 48.42 1:03.10
62 Ball, Parker 3 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:04.08 1:21.30
63 Kubsch, Sadie 5 Red Hook Sea Raiders 52.99 1:21.60
64 Fraser, Sasha 5 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:07.44 1:21.61
Event 21 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
Duso Meters: 20.31 8/1994 Henry Hudson NEWP
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Migliorato, Shawn 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 21.15 21.94 16
2 Trzewik-Quinn, Seamus 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 21.98 21.97 13
3 Boyko, Jason 7 Hyde Park Stingrays 23.14 22.67 12
4 MacKay, Jack 8 Hyde Park Stingrays 27.74 26.44 11
5 Bason, Charles 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 24.70 26.67 10
6 Cole, Austin 8 Red Hook Sea Raiders 28.96 26.76 9
7 Wiecher, Liam 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 26.41 26.79 7
8 Defino, Bailey 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 27.78 28.03 5
9 Dunn, Coby 7 Hyde Park Stingrays 29.14 28.09 4
10 Wilcox, Sam 7 Red Hook Sea Raiders 25.15 28.55 3
11 Brandt, Hunter 8 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 28.49 29.18 2
12 Mimoso, Cameron 8 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 30.01 29.33 1
13 Gomez, Jose 8 Kerhonkson Barracudas 31.44 29.75
14 Corbett, Tiernan 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 29.30 29.90
15 Marshall, Nicholas 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 25.53 32.33
16 Henry, Matthew 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 27.09 32.38
17 Boland, Joey 8 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 32.25 32.45
18 Heavey, Joseph 7 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 30.98 32.64
19 Harjes, Kevin 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 30.85 32.97
20 Mautone, Jair 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 28.89 33.07
21 Kenney, Brian 7 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 32.00 33.23
22 Cincotta, Frank 8 Kerhonkson Barracudas 31.82 33.70
23 Nardi, Dante 8 Zena Sundevils-ZB 34.73 34.29
24 Dimarco, Joey 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 36.80 35.00
25 Liebman, Sam 6 Rosendale Rapids 33.49 35.37
26 Miranda, Alexis 8 Kerhonkson Barracudas 32.99 35.53
27 Ball, Connor 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 29.00 36.78
28 Morrison, Will 7 Red Hook Sea Raiders 34.00 37.07
29 Graziano, Quinn 7 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 42.70 39.65
30 Burns, Zackary 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 35.42 39.77
31 Iwamoto, Alon 7 Red Hook Sea Raiders 31.56 40.69
32 Ruhland, Connor 7 Hyde Park Stingrays 45.03 41.57
33 Baker, Rian 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 31.36 41.72
34 Chiera, Christopher 5 Hurley Tiger Sharks 49.92 42.55
35 Portuese, Leo 6 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 37.95 42.66
36 Zajac, Edward 7 Rosendale Rapids 40.29 42.90
37 Reinhardt, Hunter 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 37.05 43.36
38 Honig, Jake 7 Hyde Park Stingrays 42.46 43.62
39 wager, todd 5 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 42.28 43.82
40 McNulty, Jack 7 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 45.28 43.92
41 Hess, Connor 6 Rosendale Rapids 37.68 44.27
42 Wistreich-Tannenbaum, Adin 6 Rosendale Rapids 45.43 46.08
43 Cole, Hunter 6 Red Hook Sea Raiders 41.72 47.85
(Event 21 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
44 McGowen, Jimmy 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 41.04 47.92
45 Doxtader, James 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 43.59 48.32
46 Tur, Jonathan A 8 Kerhonkson Barracudas 44.28 50.71
47 Lui, Alexander 5 Red Hook Sea Raiders 47.26 51.02
48 Murawa, Hunter 7 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 49.47 54.55
49 Wilson, Lucas 6 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 46.20 55.28
50 Johnson, Tanner 6 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 46.67 55.57
51 McPherson, Logan 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 53.17 56.47
52 Treloar, Brendan 7 Zena Sundevils-ZB 43.50 1:02.53
53 Melanson, Patrick 7 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:06.90 1:10.10
54 Garcia, Rodrigo G 5 Red Hook Sea Raiders 57.37 1:15.93
Event 22 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Duso Meters: 35.71 8/1995 Corey Berg REDH
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Oyen-Ustad, Lillian 10 Hyde Park Stingrays 40.00 41.76 16
2 Chiera, Madelyn 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 43.90 42.82 13
3 Berger, Quinn 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 44.54 43.61 12
4 Weckesser, Kayla 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 45.49 43.71 11
5 Winnie, Jamie 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 47.41 47.27 10
6 Shaffer, Madison 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 46.09 48.34 9
7 Russell, Alexa 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 48.28 48.44 7
8 Delisio, Abie 9 Zena Sundevils-ZB 48.32 48.55 5
9 Rendon, Jazmin 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 44.55 48.77 4
10 Countryman, Janine 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 51.49 49.57 3
11 Trachtenberg, Alyssa 9 Hyde Park Stingrays 49.00 49.75 2
12 Guardino, Tori 10 Rosendale Rapids 48.74 49.83 1
13 Heavey, Mairead 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 52.92 50.78
14 Bender, Jeannette 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 53.14 51.22
15 Misra, Jenna 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 51.45 52.87
16 Wilcox, Shelby 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 50.15 52.93
17 Eckert, Brynn 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 55.64 53.89
18 Crane, Caitlin 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 53.16 55.61
19 Murphy, Meghan 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 53.45 56.50
20 Miller, Haley 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 56.95 58.09
21 Lindgren, Brianna 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:01.17 58.35
22 Skipp, Serena 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 56.70 1:00.17
23 Tibbetts, Brooke 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 52.88 1:00.63
24 Anderson, Grace 9 Zena Sundevils-ZB 57.00 1:01.39
25 Dahlem, Taylor 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 56.99 1:01.97
26 Flood, Karlie 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:02.60 1:02.03
27 DeSimone, Rachel 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 57.73 1:02.56
28 Safron, Mira 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:21.03 1:03.43
29 Giesler, Aubrey 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:03.75 1:04.11
30 Davis, Meghan 9 Rosendale Rapids 1:01.89 1:04.12
31 Padilla-Carrenas, Ariana 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:05.98 1:04.66
32 Butler, Honour 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 58.91 1:05.03
33 Page, Lily 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:02.10 1:05.26
34 Stinemire, Brianna 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:05.73 1:07.57
35 Charny, Anna 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:04.13 1:07.99
36 Moss, Carly 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 59.45 1:08.19
(Event 22 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
37 Jones, Iris 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:05.52 1:08.76
38 Theisen, Alex 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:11.34 1:08.87
39 McCarty, Suki 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:07.25 1:09.09
40 Kuhne, Anna 9 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:03.65 1:09.83
41 Watson, Eliza 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:01.17 1:09.92
42 Guezze, Erin 10 Rosendale Rapids 1:13.53 1:10.28
43 Zajac, Serena 9 Rosendale Rapids 1:10.93 1:10.90
44 Hubert, Sarah 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:06.21 1:12.72
45 Lamendola, Christina 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:08.96 1:13.13
46 Sackett, Nora 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:18.85 1:15.96
47 McNulty, Anna 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:09.98 1:17.90
48 Hart, Brooke 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:10.29 1:18.71
49 Greif, Kennedy 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:05.80 1:19.20
50 Neese, Elizabeth 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:14.53 1:22.03
51 Zelek, Eleanor 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:27.09 1:22.34
52 Rubin, Sarah 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:25.95 1:24.13
53 Ricci, Elizabeth A 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:29.59 1:26.27
54 Izzo, Emma 9 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:23.82 1:28.07
55 Cole, Stephanie 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:14.16 1:28.41
56 D'Aragona, Veronika 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:23.56 1:41.20
57 Hickerson, Bethany 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:41.11 1:42.45
Event 23 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Duso Meters: 35.47 8/1994 Nicholas Pai RHIN
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tocco, Alec 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 39.18 38.54 16
2 Avis, William 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 44.85 40.80 13
3 Katomski, Ian 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 43.56 41.77 12
4 McColgan, Jimmy 9 Rosendale Rapids 45.49 45.13 11
5 Spoth, Matthew 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 46.42 45.45 10
6 McGhee, Liam 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 48.39 48.80 9
7 Rubin, Alex 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 48.82 49.69 7
8 Ransome, Malcolm 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 48.77 50.26 5
9 Vigeant, Shaun 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 48.37 50.84 4
10 Fuoco, Alex 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 52.41 52.71 3
11 Ortiz, Christian 10 Rosendale Rapids 52.78 53.47 2
12 Finkbeiner, Daniel 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 57.24 55.78 1
13 Hafner, Joseph 10 Rosendale Rapids 53.29 56.71
14 Jordan, Callan 10 Zena Sundevils-ZB 50.06 56.97
15 Konz, Sean 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 56.29 57.12
16 Marvin, Christopher 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 56.29 59.07
17 Silvestro, Griffin 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 56.06 59.89
18 Wunderlich, Devin 9 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:00.07 1:01.96
19 Kenney, Michael 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:02.75 1:05.48
20 Mialma, Jonathan 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 57.73 1:06.17
21 Pope, Andrew 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 58.36 1:06.34
22 Finkbeiner, Frankie 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 59.47 1:06.69
23 Lui, David 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:01.37 1:07.09
24 Palo, Ben 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:10.45 1:08.35
25 Korganashvili, David 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:19.55 1:12.94
26 Lake, Logan 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 58.42 1:13.47
(Event 23 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
27 Grimaldi, A.J. 9 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:22.28 1:17.40
28 Knauer, Jordan 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:10.13 1:20.78
29 McPherson, Nate 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:15.52 1:24.68
30 Treloar, Alex 9 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:21.45 1:31.36
Event 24 Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Duso Meters: 33.04 8/1996 Corey Berg HYDE
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Timpanaro, Ilysa 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 36.07 36.50 16
2 Craft, Kimberly 12 Kerhonkson Barracudas 38.07 38.27 13
3 Danner, Sage 12 Zena Sundevils-ZB 37.66 38.39 12
4 Gabrielllo, Nicole 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 39.48 39.59 11
5 Mimoso, Meredith 12 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 42.56 41.28 10
6 Avis, Emily C 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 39.38 41.56 9
7 Rosenbloom, Sarah 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 41.29 41.73 7
8 Smith, Colleen 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 41.80 43.21 5
9 Spoth, Meghan 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 42.90 43.86 4
10 Soechting, Victoria 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 43.82 44.69 3
11 Ransome, Maya 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 45.08 44.87 2
12 Heavey, Caeleigh 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 45.66 45.31 1
13 Hakim, Victoria 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 46.83 45.61
14 Luongo, Kristi 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 46.23 46.13
15 Nikolski, Bridget 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 46.80 46.27
16 Countryman, Alyza 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 44.81 46.73
17 Seelbach, Leeza 11 Hyde Park Stingrays 44.73 47.60
18 Boland, Bridget 12 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 44.38 47.67
19 Hollinger, Lily 12 Rosendale Rapids 46.77 48.23
20 Trachtenberg, Lindsay 11 Hyde Park Stingrays 49.73 48.73
21 Gallagher, Kyrstin 12 Kerhonkson Barracudas 49.03 49.03
22 Izzo, Sarah 11 Hyde Park Stingrays 51.09 49.80
23 Cherwin, Sylvie 12 Zena Sundevils-ZB 48.73 49.86
24 Maliha, Alexandra 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 52.04 50.19
25 Perry, Kylie 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 50.41 50.29
26 Critchlow, Hannah 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 51.38 50.40
27 Piper, Shelby 12 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 51.53 51.77
28 Flynn, Isabella 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 49.14 53.29
29 Murray, Casey 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 52.69 53.37
30 Wiecher, Mikaela 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 52.50 54.03
31 Butler, Cora 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 50.37 54.31
32 Roycroft, Katherine 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 56.37 54.91
33 Baker, Abagayle 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 52.19 55.15
34 Diamond, Lauren 12 Zena Sundevils-ZB 53.87 55.37
35 Sweeney, Shelagh 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 57.52 56.57
36 Gaffney, Shayla 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 51.89 56.90
37 Guardino, Taylor 12 Rosendale Rapids 53.69 57.46
38 Pagano, DiMara 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 52.41 57.47
39 Cerulli, Jenna 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 57.93 58.96
40 Brenner, Ariana 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 54.06 58.99
41 Melley, Olivia 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 53.33 59.09
42 Hardy, Alexandria 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:00.28 1:02.29
43 Madison, Rebecca 12 Kerhonkson Barracudas 59.22 1:03.47
(Event 24 Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
44 Moss, Taylor 12 Kerhonkson Barracudas 58.79 1:04.13
45 Mobijohn, Melanie 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 59.14 1:04.75
46 McCloskey, Paige 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:02.94 1:05.25
47 Hackett, Hannah 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:06.01 1:06.53
48 Landers, Cassie 12 Rosendale Rapids 1:01.53 1:07.83
49 Verdichizzi, Lilly 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:07.43 1:09.71
50 Conlin, Maggie 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:08.65 1:09.87
51 Toback, Kaela 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:11.27 1:11.22
52 Lawton, Alanna 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:14.24 1:12.93
53 Padgetti, Katelyn 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:11.98 1:14.05
54 Coulum, Alexandra 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:14.37 1:15.84
55 Palcic, Abigail 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:12.63 1:22.23
56 Hrechke, Marianna 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:16.60 1:45.09
Event 25 Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Duso Meters: 34.13 8/1992 Jesse Cort REDH
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Griffin, Dakota 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 34.29 35.17 16
2 Tialios, Kristian P 12 Zena Sundevils-ZB 37.32 36.87 13
3 Meck, Matt 12 Hyde Park Stingrays 40.89 40.33 12
4 Marvin, William 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 42.43 44.25 11
5 Martin-Ignaffo, Tanner 12 Hyde Park Stingrays 46.36 44.52 10
6 Carroll, Hudson 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 44.68 44.86 9
7 Munisteri, Stephen 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 46.13 46.23 7
8 Hutton, Chris 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 45.95 46.42 5
9 Eckhardt, Colin 11 Hyde Park Stingrays 49.12 46.73 4
10 Hallenbeck, Gabriel 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 43.33 46.99 3
11 Marino, Dominick 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 47.83 48.42 2
12 Milton, Skyler 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 47.46 49.59 1
13 Gritman, Devin 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 49.43 50.11
14 Kosinski, Alek 12 Zena Sundevils-ZB 48.94 50.71
15 Jordan, Liam 12 Zena Sundevils-ZB 41.90 53.44
16 Rifkind, Mitchell 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 53.99 53.99
17 Budd, Caleb 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 50.26 54.09
18 Fullam, John 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 59.72 55.03
19 Cranfield, River 12 Rosendale Rapids 54.19 55.26
20 Sellers, John 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 57.09 55.30
21 Hamilton, Nicholas 12 Rosendale Rapids 53.81 56.80
22 Dimarco, Nicholas 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US NT 59.52
23 Flanagan, Michael 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 59.77 59.90
24 Stinemire, Eric 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:08.88 1:03.46
25 Gallagher, Charlie 12 Rosendale Rapids 1:06.11 1:03.83
26 Countryman, Aidan 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 56.54 1:12.37
27 Christian, Hobson 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:15.91 1:21.18
28 Christian, Grayson 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:25.88 1:30.75
29 Talbert, Daniel 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:05.26 1:31.88
30 Scivolette, Peter 11 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:25.19 1:33.12
Event 26 Girls 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Duso Meters: 33.28 8/6/2005 Shea Berg HPS
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Farrar, Lexi 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 35.20 34.56 16
2 Henry, Emily 14 Kerhonkson Barracudas 34.78 36.06 13
3 Stanton, Caitlin 14 Hyde Park Stingrays 37.95 36.99 12
4 Yasutake, Leilani 14 Red Hook Sea Raiders 36.76 37.73 11
5 Ball, Madison 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 37.54 38.14 10
6 Pope, Sarah 13 Red Hook Sea Raiders 37.44 38.68 9
7 Covello, Bianca 14 Zena Sundevils-ZB 36.73 38.73 7
8 Seagren, Erika 14 Hyde Park Stingrays 38.16 38.75 5
9 Mesches, Anna 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 39.83 39.37 4
10 Wager, Kayla 14 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 41.22 40.30 3
11 Berger, Jordan 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 40.73 40.67 2
12 Ferrigan, Mariah 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 41.35 41.48 1
13 Winnie, Kaitlin 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 40.50 41.57
14 Schroeder, Bronwyn 14 Red Hook Sea Raiders 42.40 41.88
15 Kleinsmith, Gretchen 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 41.92 42.14
16 Harrington, Maddy 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 43.32 43.45
17 Doubrava, Erin 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 42.15 43.71
18 Gaffney, Shannon 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 43.77 44.25
19 Nugent, Moira 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 46.43 44.68
20 Stelter, Kasey 14 Zena Sundevils-ZB 45.15 45.08
21 Decker, Danielle 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 46.18 45.66
22 Gallagher, Mary 13 Rosendale Rapids 44.93 45.70
23 Moore, Erin 14 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 46.56 45.93
24 Ping, Madeline 13 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 45.04 46.08
25 Piper, Hayley 14 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 47.35 46.22
26 Hafner, Brianna 14 Rosendale Rapids 47.00 46.54
27 Jordan, Mikaela 14 Zena Sundevils-ZB 46.86 46.69
28 Ortiz, Victoria 13 Rosendale Rapids 47.19 46.74
29 Williams, Chelsea 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 46.40 47.25
30 Colucci, Alana 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 46.69 47.63
31 Munisteri, Christine 13 Red Hook Sea Raiders 49.10 47.74
32 Gray, Mariah 14 Kerhonkson Barracudas 46.72 48.95
33 Rice, Jessica 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 52.14 49.03
34 Kittel, Violetti 13 Red Hook Sea Raiders 45.51 50.87
35 Kristofik, Allyson 13 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 52.45 51.98
36 Fenaroli, Gianna 13 Red Hook Sea Raiders 51.04 52.17
37 Fuoco, Melanie 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 49.35 52.29
38 Wolf, Ilana 13 Hyde Park Stingrays 51.16 53.15
39 Hrechke, Nina 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 54.97 54.67
40 Scivolette, Lisa 13 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:08.93 54.92
41 Stephens, Kydedra 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:02.43 1:08.25
42 Boughton, Ashlee 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:06.84 1:15.81
Event 27 Boys 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
Duso Meters: 31.06 8/1994 Jesse Cort REDH
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Angyal, Chris 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 33.21 32.74 16
2 Dahlem, Branden 13 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 32.46 33.35 13
3 Strothenke, Mark 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 35.57 35.64 12
(Event 27 Boys 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Gallagher, Keegan 14 Kerhonkson Barracudas 36.09 36.07 11
5 Simonson, Erik 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 34.43 36.31 10
6 Martin, Nicholas 14 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 40.25 38.67 9
7 Marchessault, David 14 Red Hook Sea Raiders 39.33 38.93 7
8 Anderson, Carl 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 38.67 39.16 5
9 VanSteenburg, Jace 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 40.47 39.31 4
10 Riesenfeld, Loren 13 Red Hook Sea Raiders 41.47 39.53 3
11 Pece, Tyler 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 39.64 39.67 2
12 Finkbeiner, Guy 14 Kerhonkson Barracudas 37.95 39.72 1
13 Tegeler, Corey 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 39.50 40.49
14 Meyer, Cameron 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 39.74 41.84
15 Corbett, Conor 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 43.89 42.23
16 Schollmeyer, James 14 Hyde Park Stingrays 42.96 43.23
17 Kelly, Dan 14 Red Hook Sea Raiders 43.05 44.24
18 Lapinel, Kevin 14 Hyde Park Stingrays 43.33 47.17
19 Stoico, Anthony 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 44.57 47.29
20 Gritman, Dylan 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 43.01 47.39
21 Harris, Kyle 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 46.32 48.70
22 Smith, Brian 14 Kerhonkson Barracudas 46.73 48.75
23 Kuster, Brandon 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 49.26 49.96
24 Hickerson, Matthew 14 Kerhonkson Barracudas 47.12 50.27
25 Ridgeway, Jon 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 52.47 53.97
25 O'Brien, Daniel 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 59.27 53.97
27 Diacovo, Kristofer 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 59.62 58.39
28 Stewart, Skyler 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 59.80 1:01.35
29 Gubinski, Stasch 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:04.81 1:04.88
30 Carelli, Tyler 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:16.23 1:21.69
Event 28 Women 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Duso Meters: 1:09.08 8/1997 Corey Berg HYDE
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Berg, Shea 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:10.62 1:09.19 16
2 Roman-Green, Brittany 18 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:10.76 1:09.94 13
3 Cook, Jessica 18 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:16.60 1:15.63 12
4 Cunningham, Ainslee 15 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:17.47 1:17.07 11
5 Stanmyer, Hilary 16 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:20.22 1:17.09 10
6 Mather, Darien 16 Rosendale Rapids 1:18.57 1:18.97 9
7 Watson, Katie 15 Hyde Park Stingrays NT 1:19.68 7
8 Ross, Brittany 17 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:16.42 1:19.81 5
9 Mesches, Laura 16 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:19.43 1:20.49 4
10 Fullam, Gina 18 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:24.95 1:21.43 3
11 Simonson, Lindsay 17 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:21.42 1:21.92 2
12 McEntee, Courtney 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:21.71 1:22.09 1
13 Jacobi, Jenna 16 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:24.64 1:22.60
14 Fairbanks, Christine 15 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:26.82 1:26.50
15 Gall, Sarah 17 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:21.78 1:26.60
16 Moyer, Dana N 18 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:25.23 1:27.09
16 Luongo, Alisa 16 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:28.25 1:27.09
18 Zemke, Juliana 15 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:30.66 1:27.17
19 Wolf, Jennifer 17 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:27.23 1:27.56
20 Kolano, Vicki 18 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:24.83 1:28.42
(Event 28 Women 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
21 Kristofik, Lisa 16 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:27.22 1:29.71
22 Peterson, Kyla 18 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:28.97 1:29.83
23 Downes, Kelly 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:32.21 1:30.11
24 Parkin, Kaylea 16 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:30.97 1:30.88
25 Montera, Julie 15 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:31.12 1:32.91
26 Samaroo, Melissa 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:33.51 1:33.16
27 Loeber, Arianne 15 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:32.67 1:33.80
28 DeBrosky, Courtney 17 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:38.81 1:39.43
28 Anderson, Ingrid 18 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:41.02 1:39.43
30 Johnan, Kelsie 16 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:41.22 1:40.53
30 Krupp, Corinne 17 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:35.98 1:40.53
32 Carson, Carrie 17 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:43.61 1:46.91
33 Shelly, Kelsey 17 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:45.88 1:52.58
34 Visconti, Ashley 15 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:53.92 2:00.45
Event 29 Men 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Duso Meters: 1:01.10 8/1997 George Gleason REDH
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perez-Rogers, Joe 17 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:01.77 1:02.37 16
2 Roeder, Tucker 17 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:03.31 1:05.63 13
3 Danner, Ripley 15 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:06.50 1:05.68 12
4 Balcanoff, Cullen 17 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:07.27 1:07.20 11
5 Peterson, Logan 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:06.63 1:08.34 10
6 Santagada, Eric 17 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:08.52 1:08.82 9
7 Strothenke, Dan 16 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:11.40 1:09.13 7
8 Perez-Rogers, James 15 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:12.29 1:09.97 5
9 Burger, Garrett 17 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:10.02 1:10.32 4
10 Economos, Nick 16 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:10.76 1:10.36 3
11 Strothenke, Luke 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:07.92 1:10.55 2
12 Angyal, Alexander 16 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:09.55 1:10.89 1
13 Wager, William 17 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:10.78 1:13.35
14 Meyer, Brendan 17 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:08.90 1:13.85
15 Seagren, Ryan 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:11.03 1:13.94
16 Ferraro, Paul 18 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:15.61 1:15.57
17 Schollmeyer, Eric 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:16.30 1:15.69
18 Stanton, Bob 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:20.28 1:16.25
19 O'Connor, Kyle 18 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:13.17 1:16.45
20 Godfrey, Devan 18 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:21.86 1:22.91
21 Ruddy, Mickey 15 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:21.44 1:25.03
22 Milici, Daniel 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:24.37 1:25.13
Event 30 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Duso Meters: 18.28 8/1993 Corey Berg HYDE
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Mackrel, Naima 8 Zena Sundevils-ZB 20.50 20.86 16
2 Mikesh, Alyssa 8 Rosendale Rapids 24.61 23.75 13
3 Gunning, Elizabeth 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 24.22 24.92 12
4 Decker, Alexandra 8 Kerhonkson Barracudas 24.84 25.79 11
5 Santos, Kaela 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 28.15 27.14 10
6 Neel, Eve 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 28.74 27.66 9
7 O'Hara, Shannon 8 Hyde Park Stingrays 26.40 27.75 7
(Event 30 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
8 Kubsch, Hannah 8 Red Hook Sea Raiders 29.60 28.62 5
9 Lawrence-Paine, Lillian 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 27.66 28.83 4
10 Eckhardt, Maddie 7 Hyde Park Stingrays 28.57 28.87 3
11 Santos, Abigail 6 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 27.99 29.60 2
12 Shaffer, Bailey 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 29.99 30.75 1
13 Nardi, Endi 8 Zena Sundevils-ZB 32.44 32.53
14 Longendyke, Melissa 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 33.17 32.75
15 Browning, Natalie 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 32.27 33.60
16 Kowal, Paige 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 32.13 34.27
17 DuBord, Lauren 7 Rosendale Rapids 27.01 35.04
18 Hart, Lane 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas NT 35.15
19 Masciarelli, Jordan 8 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 36.41 35.81
20 Mialma, Itzel 7 Red Hook Sea Raiders 39.53 35.85
21 Nikolski, Mary Therese 7 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 30.27 35.99
22 Cook, Ashley 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 34.53 39.07
23 Mullen-Mechtly, Kathryn 6 Red Hook Sea Raiders 33.13 39.83
24 Bubel, Annie 8 Hyde Park Stingrays NT 40.03
25 Stevens, Ali 8 Rosendale Rapids 39.08 40.37
26 Stinemire, Julia 6 Hurley Tiger Sharks NT 44.16
27 Shamro, Morgan 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 40.45 45.19
28 Breen, Chole 7 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 37.79 49.03
29 Jolly, Sydney 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 49.16 52.32
30 Nardi, Rosella 5 Zena Sundevils-ZB NT 1:15.26
Event 31 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Duso Meters: 18.57 8/1993 Dustin Dyer ROSN
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Trzewik-Quinn, Seamus 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 19.84 20.26 16
2 Boyko, Jason 7 Hyde Park Stingrays 22.59 22.61 13
3 Davenport, Hunter 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 21.84 22.70 12
4 Martin, Joshua 8 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 21.42 22.98 11
5 Dunn, Coby 7 Hyde Park Stingrays 28.05 24.67 10
6 Migliorato, Shawn 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 23.98 24.75 9
7 Wiecher, Liam 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 27.32 24.83 7
8 DeMartino, Miles 8 Red Hook Sea Raiders 25.46 25.37 5
9 Dellay, Dylan 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 24.05 25.93 4
10 Marshall, Nicholas 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 25.94 26.57 3
11 Chiera, James 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 27.16 26.70 2
12 Jordan, Reid 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 28.31 27.11 1
13 Ritter, Logan 6 Hyde Park Stingrays 29.29 28.17
14 Cole, Austin 8 Red Hook Sea Raiders 29.78 29.53
15 Defino, Bailey 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 40.58 29.98
16 Mimoso, Cameron 8 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 25.81 30.37
17 Barresi, Vincent 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 28.67 34.84
18 Gomez, Jose 8 Kerhonkson Barracudas 28.23 36.43
19 MacKay, Jack 8 Hyde Park Stingrays 30.53 37.42
20 Lake, Rylie 8 Kerhonkson Barracudas 38.17 37.93
21 Trzewilk-Quinn, Tadeusz 5 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 46.34 42.61
22 wager, todd 5 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 39.81 43.44
23 Graziano, Quinn 7 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 37.69 44.99
24 Ball, Connor 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 39.02 47.84
(Event 31 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
25 Baker, Matthew 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 40.05 49.78
26 Melanson, Patrick 7 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 44.40 52.97
27 Marshall, Sammy 5 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 48.50 55.44
28 Mautone, Jair 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 40.98 56.31
29 McPherson, Logan 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 48.02 58.59
30 Stephens, Christopher 6 Zena Sundevils-ZB NT 1:10.90
Event 32 Girls 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Duso Meters: 16.27 8/1996 Courtney Lyon NEWP
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Craft, Sarah 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 18.53 18.16 16
2 Arcomano, Rebecca 10 Zena Sundevils-ZB 18.53 18.70 12 . 50
2 Leirey, Erin 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 18.39 18.70 12 . 50
4 Prestia, Nicolette 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 18.63 19.18 11
5 Schroeder, Daphne 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 18.44 19.78 10
6 Mitchell, Charlene 10 Rosendale Rapids 19.39 20.27 9
7 Wilson, Megan 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 19.48 20.49 7
8 Flannery, Clare 10 Hyde Park Stingrays 20.44 21.59 5
9 Apuzzo, Lauren 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 22.82 21.63 4
10 Eckert, Brynn 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 21.01 21.93 3
11 Countryman, Janine 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 21.37 22.01 2
12 Trachtenberg, Alyssa 9 Hyde Park Stingrays 19.71 22.02 1
13 Russell, Alexa 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 20.85 22.40
14 Bender, Jeannette 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 22.22 22.41
15 Morris, Katie 10 Hyde Park Stingrays 23.54 22.62
16 Zielke, Lauren 9 Rosendale Rapids 21.96 22.73
17 Stansberry, Ayla 9 Rosendale Rapids 22.97 23.11
18 Hauck, Tessa 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 23.34 23.23
19 Nikolski, Grace 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 23.73 23.29
20 Winnie, Jamie 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 23.90 23.77
21 Sherry, Jennifer 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 24.78 23.82
22 Lanman, Devon 10 Rosendale Rapids 23.07 23.87
23 Thomas, Rebecca 10 Hyde Park Stingrays 23.81 23.96
24 Breen, Olivia 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 22.43 24.07
25 Konz, Katie 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 22.85 24.24
26 Cerulli, Sophia 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 22.80 24.25
27 Dahlem, Taylor 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 24.13 24.97
28 Ryan, Elizabeth 10 Hyde Park Stingrays 26.52 25.07
29 DuBord, Daniell 9 Rosendale Rapids 25.50 25.11
30 Neville, Claire 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 27.14 25.16
31 Crane, Caitlin 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 21.80 25.31
32 Greif, Kennedy 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 30.36 25.82
32 Pece, Sydney 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 25.99 25.82
34 Moss, Carly 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 24.63 25.97
35 Rosen, Sara 10 Zena Sundevils-ZB 27.84 26.17
36 Lindgren, Brianna 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 27.29 26.77
37 Butler, Honour 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 26.65 28.27
38 Doctoroff, Sophia 9 Hyde Park Stingrays 23.44 28.36
39 Hopkins, Mikaela 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 24.91 28.91
40 Soldano, Julia 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 30.95 29.22
41 Wilcox, Shelby 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 26.09 29.56
(Event 32 Girls 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
42 McAvoy, Molly 9 Rosendale Rapids 29.95 29.91
43 McNulty, Anna 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 28.40 29.92
44 Giesler, Aubrey 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 27.16 30.39
45 Ruth, Veronica 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 29.44 30.42
46 Swensen, Courtney 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 31.45 30.69
47 Delory, Margaret 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 34.30 33.09
48 Carelli, Faith 9 Zena Sundevils-ZB 34.31 33.66
49 Hubert, Sarah 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 31.22 33.83
50 Safron, Mira 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 35.51 33.87
51 Sackett, Nora 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 36.86 34.11
52 Padilla-Carrenas, Ariana 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 39.76 36.17
53 Lamendola, Christina 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 33.11 36.88
54 Cole, Stephanie 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 42.43 38.21
Event 33 Boys 10 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
Duso Meters: 15.93 8/1996 Nate Moore NEWP
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Avis, William 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 17.73 17.50 16
2 McGhee, Liam 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 19.28 19.17 13
3 Strand, Jonah 10 Zena Sundevils-ZB 19.50 19.28 11 . 50
3 Vigeant, Shaun 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 18.97 19.28 11 . 50
5 McColgan, Jimmy 9 Rosendale Rapids 19.30 19.53 10
6 Katomski, Ian 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 19.52 20.62 9
7 Branche, Steven 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 22.16 22.40 7
8 Konz, Sean 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 22.57 22.54 5
9 Hess, Brian 9 Rosendale Rapids 23.71 23.26 4
10 Johnson, Dillon 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 22.99 23.80 3
11 Fuoco, Alex 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 23.03 24.53 2
12 Pope, Andrew 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 24.94 25.25 1
13 Mialma, Jonathan 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 27.13 25.68
14 Hare, Dennis 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 25.52 26.24
15 Gorman, Jack 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 30.09 27.60
16 Graffam, Ethan 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 29.59 28.56
17 Finkbeiner, Frankie 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 31.17 28.83
18 Kenney, Michael 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 27.69 29.63
19 Bubel, Patrick 9 Hyde Park Stingrays 33.64 34.05
20 Korganashvili, David 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 34.09 34.15
21 Lake, Logan 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 32.58 35.33
22 Knauer, Jordan 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas NT 36.98
23 Ortiz, Christian 10 Rosendale Rapids 33.37 38.05
24 Grimaldi, A.J. 9 Hyde Park Stingrays 38.07 38.97
25 Palo, Ben 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 40.83 43.21
Event 34 Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Duso Meters: 31.39 8/1996 Annie Mantey ZENA
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Boyko, Emily 12 Hyde Park Stingrays 35.66 34.20 16
2 Tocco, Jenna 12 Kerhonkson Barracudas 34.35 34.63 13
3 Stortini, Talia 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 35.88 36.56 12
4 Reinhardt, Olivia 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 36.47 36.71 11
5 Gabrielllo, Nicole 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 35.14 37.33 10
(Event 34 Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
6 Leirey, Katie 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 39.19 38.60 9
7 Schloemer, Kelly 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 40.14 41.28 7
8 Schweppe, Kirsten 12 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 40.42 42.64 5
9 Ryan, Alison 12 Hyde Park Stingrays 43.46 43.13 4
10 Carroll, Madison 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 43.36 43.66 3
11 Smith, Colleen 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 40.10 43.77 2
12 Countryman, Alyza 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 43.70 45.10 1
13 Ruth, Mallory 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 46.22 46.79
14 Soechting, Victoria 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 43.08 46.89
15 Schirripa, Madison 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 44.46 47.09
16 Cunningham, Bridget 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 45.87 47.26
17 Valdez, Hailey 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 45.83 47.27
18 Gulitti, Emily 11 Rosendale Rapids 46.35 48.12
19 Trachtenberg, Nikki 12 Hyde Park Stingrays 42.99 48.43
20 Piccoli, Heather 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 43.70 48.59
21 Boland, Bridget 12 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 44.06 49.94
22 Maliha, Alexandra 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 44.98 50.13
23 Apuzzo, Annie 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 51.37 50.76
24 Gaffney, Shayla 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 52.97 52.49
25 Watts, Danielle 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 49.49 52.97
26 Diamond, Lauren 12 Zena Sundevils-ZB 46.00 53.17
27 Johnan, Elyssia 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 52.04 54.36
28 Moss, Taylor 12 Kerhonkson Barracudas 53.02 55.62
29 Roycroft, Katherine 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 54.28 57.97
30 Lamark, Patricia 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 58.61 58.32
31 Hardy, Alexandria 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas NT 1:02.98
Event 35 Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Duso Meters: 32.34 8/1996 Nick Dai RHIN
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Campagna, Steven 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 31.87 32.02 16
2 Griffin, Dakota 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 33.74 35.17 13
3 Tialios, Kristian P 12 Zena Sundevils-ZB 35.00 36.27 12
4 Fogarty, Aodhan 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 38.22 37.82 11
5 Chiera, Alex 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 40.27 41.31 10
6 Stelter, Jack 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 38.51 42.27 9
7 Moran, Harry 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 41.13 42.81 7
8 Johnson, Ashby 11 Rosendale Rapids 43.27 44.49 5
9 Marvin, William 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 44.71 46.69 4
10 Hallenbeck, Gabriel 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 47.18 47.83 3
11 Hutton, Chris 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 45.89 48.28 2
12 Beveridge, Jackson 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 49.52 49.00 1
13 Jordan, Liam 12 Zena Sundevils-ZB 49.94 49.31
14 Ritter, Alec 11 Hyde Park Stingrays 49.06 50.14
15 Graziano, Nolan 12 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 51.31 50.62
16 Eckhardt, Colin 11 Hyde Park Stingrays 53.94 51.11
17 Oehler-Marx, Whitman 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 51.22 51.18
18 Milton, Skyler 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 51.04 52.47
19 Morris, Joe 12 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:04.08 53.11
20 Marino, Dominick 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 53.16 1:01.01
21 Flanagan, Michael 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:05.29 1:09.95
(Event 35 Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
22 Christian, Hobson 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:21.00 1:23.03
Event 36 Girls 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Duso Meters: 30.94 8/1999 Keriann Fitzsimons REDH
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Perez-Rogers, Lisell 14 Zena Sundevils-ZB 32.37 31.73 16
2 Piccoli, Jessica 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 31.88 31.76 13
3 Stanton, Caitlin 14 Hyde Park Stingrays 33.67 33.47 12
4 Henry, Emily 14 Kerhonkson Barracudas 33.24 33.59 11
5 Pope, Sarah 13 Red Hook Sea Raiders 34.22 34.29 10
6 Frick, Louisa 14 Red Hook Sea Raiders 34.54 34.38 9
7 Watson, Carly 13 Hyde Park Stingrays 37.53 34.44 7
8 Economos, Stephi 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 35.80 35.81 5
9 Hess, Kimberly 14 Rosendale Rapids 35.23 36.27 4
10 Covello, Bianca 14 Zena Sundevils-ZB 35.55 37.26 3
11 Wager, Kayla 14 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 38.06 39.01 2
12 Decker, Danielle 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 38.82 39.22 1
13 Morris, Marissa 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 40.63 40.22
14 Mancuso, Gabrielle 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 40.07 40.41
15 Ferrigan, Mariah 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 39.02 40.63
16 Carson, Heather 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 38.64 40.84
17 Ruth, Erin 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 41.21 41.43
18 Welch, Katelyn 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 41.39 41.77
19 Bloom, Charlotte 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 41.95 42.13
20 Apuzzo, Carolyn 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 42.01 42.17
21 Strand, Sophie 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 42.83 43.45
22 Keehn, Lucy 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 41.69 43.48
23 Piper, Hayley 14 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 44.34 43.58
24 Gaffney, Shannon 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 44.53 44.52
25 Wolf, Ilana 13 Hyde Park Stingrays 43.53 44.88
26 Valdez, Alyssa 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 42.18 45.06
27 Pagano, Milena 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 48.45 47.66
28 Ortiz, Victoria 13 Rosendale Rapids 45.96 47.96
29 Thomas, Jenna 14 Hyde Park Stingrays 47.57 48.24
30 Graffam, Abigail 13 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 46.46 49.16
31 Hafner, Brianna 14 Rosendale Rapids 45.52 49.19
32 Carpenter, Nicole 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 49.03 50.23
33 McPhillips, Melissa 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 51.30 51.41
34 Hart, Jacquelyn 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 58.76 56.37
35 Scivolette, Lisa 13 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:08.95 56.69
36 Wightman, Emily 14 Kerhonkson Barracudas 57.38 58.23
Event 37 Boys 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Duso Meters: 28.73 8/6/2005 Tyler Scott NPSH -US
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ruddy, Jason 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 29.34 29.91 16
2 Simonson, Erik 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 32.93 32.32 13
3 Dahlem, Branden 13 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 32.67 33.06 12
4 Coutts, Peter 14 Hyde Park Stingrays 34.98 33.99 11
5 Anderson, Carl 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 34.52 36.18 10
6 Johnson, PJ 13 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 36.47 36.44 9
(Event 37 Boys 14 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 Plitsch, Tom 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 36.63 36.62 7
8 Schollmeyer, James 14 Hyde Park Stingrays 38.25 37.83 5
9 Arsenault, Christopher 13 Red Hook Sea Raiders 38.56 38.22 4
10 Tegeler, Corey 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 38.14 38.76 3
11 Riesenfeld, Loren 13 Red Hook Sea Raiders 37.24 38.95 2
12 DePetris, Aaron 14 Zena Sundevils-ZB 40.04 40.03 1
13 Meyer, Cameron 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 38.96 40.80
14 Hickerson, Matthew 14 Kerhonkson Barracudas 43.20 41.43
15 Decker, Jared 13 Kerhonkson Barracudas 41.25 41.57
16 Nigro, Carmine 14 Kerhonkson Barracudas 47.04 42.19
17 Vermeersch, Matthew 14 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 43.08 42.46
18 Gritman, Dylan 14 Hurley Tiger Sharks 40.45 43.84
19 Hallenbeck, Nathaniel 14 Red Hook Sea Raiders 42.21 45.10
20 Stoico, Anthony 13 Hurley Tiger Sharks 49.19 47.55
21 Craven, Eddie 13 Hyde Park Stingrays 43.63 49.17
22 Kuster, Brandon 13 Zena Sundevils-ZB 45.27 51.18
Event 38 Women 18 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Duso Meters: 30.70 8/2000 Keriann Fitzsimons REDH
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tegeler, Kayla 17 Hurley Tiger Sharks 31.05 30.81 16
2 Levine, Kimberly 18 Red Hook Sea Raiders 31.15 31.38 13
3 Danner, Crescentia 17 Zena Sundevils-ZB 30.78 31.52 12
4 O'Keefe, Brenna 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 31.89 31.62 10 . 50
4 Piggott, Elizabeth 18 Hyde Park Stingrays 32.55 31.62 10 . 50
6 Mesches, Laura 16 Hurley Tiger Sharks 33.19 33.41 9
7 Fullam, Gina 18 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 34.09 33.81 7
8 Reer, Elisabeth 17 Rosendale Rapids 34.28 34.34 5
9 Mather, Darien 16 Rosendale Rapids 34.31 34.78 4
10 Cunningham, Chrissy 18 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 35.15 35.48 3
11 Gurgui, Jacqueline 18 Zena Sundevils-ZB 35.75 36.04 2
12 Wolf, Jennifer 17 Hyde Park Stingrays 35.90 36.26 1
13 Ross, Brittany 17 Red Hook Sea Raiders 33.74 36.67
14 Gibbons, Amber 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 35.73 36.87
15 Kolano, Vicki 18 Hurley Tiger Sharks 35.40 37.06
16 Gall, Sarah 17 Red Hook Sea Raiders 35.95 37.40
17 Fairbanks, Christine 15 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 37.89 37.69
18 Affronti, Hayley 16 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 39.17 37.99
19 Krupp, Corinne 17 Zena Sundevils-ZB 37.43 38.04
20 Donohue, Krystal 17 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 40.15 38.22
21 Kelly, Marianne 18 Hurley Tiger Sharks 38.64 38.68
22 Kinne, Morgan 18 Hyde Park Stingrays 38.01 38.75
23 Zemke, Juliana 15 Red Hook Sea Raiders 36.87 39.23
24 Beck, Katie 16 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 39.37 39.89
25 Kinne, Faith 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 40.84 39.92
26 Montera, Julie 15 Zena Sundevils-ZB 39.28 40.00
27 Jacco, Stephanie 15 Zena Sundevils-ZB 40.32 40.12
28 Parkin, Kaylea 16 Red Hook Sea Raiders 36.46 40.43
29 Frick, Kate 18 Red Hook Sea Raiders 37.43 40.60
30 Downes, Kelly 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 40.98 40.81
31 Knauer, Virginia 16 Kerhonkson Barracudas 39.61 41.55
(Event 38 Women 18 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
32 Fullam, Laura 16 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 42.96 42.33
33 Thomas, Amy 17 Hyde Park Stingrays 44.56 42.86
34 Johnan, Kelsie 16 Zena Sundevils-ZB 41.90 43.10
35 Schneidman, Liana 16 Zena Sundevils-ZB 40.30 43.53
36 Anderson, Ingrid 18 Zena Sundevils-ZB 41.59 43.77
37 Schaller, Lora 15 Hyde Park Stingrays 44.86 43.86
38 Kittel, Rosia 15 Red Hook Sea Raiders 47.44 45.10
39 Graffam, Jaynee 15 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 47.02 45.29
40 DeBrosky, Courtney 17 Kerhonkson Barracudas 46.19 47.09
41 Caron, Devin 16 Zena Sundevils-ZB 44.54 48.59
42 Lapinel, MaryKate 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 44.71 48.65
43 Kleinsmith, Abigail 17 Kerhonkson Barracudas 47.81 50.39
44 Samuels, Emily 15 Kerhonkson Barracudas 47.78 51.21
Event 39 Men 18 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly
Duso Meters: 27.46 8/1986 Mike Yannette REDH
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Burud, Michael 15 Red Hook Sea Raiders 27.60 28.27 16
2 Culver, Eric 16 Kerhonkson Barracudas 28.54 28.31 13
3 Berg, Kyle 18 Hyde Park Stingrays 28.37 28.46 12
4 Scott, Tyler 16 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 29.25 28.89 11
5 Delarede, Stephen 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 28.74 28.99 10
6 Peterson, Logan 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 29.12 29.06 9
7 Schollmeyer, Eric 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 29.06 29.09 7
8 Meyer, Aaron 18 Hurley Tiger Sharks 28.72 29.13 5
9 Murray, Connor 17 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 31.20 30.07 4
10 Economos, Nick 16 Hurley Tiger Sharks 30.78 30.33 3
11 Drake, Russell 16 Zena Sundevils-ZB 29.40 30.53 2
12 Gilliland, Matthew 15 Hurley Tiger Sharks 30.94 30.69 1
13 Burud, Matthew 17 Red Hook Sea Raiders 29.41 30.74
14 Perez-Rogers, James 15 Zena Sundevils-ZB 30.57 30.95
15 Strothenke, Luke 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 31.43 30.98
16 Graziano, Eamon 15 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 31.73 31.06
17 O'Connor, Kyle 18 Red Hook Sea Raiders 30.13 31.10
18 Anderson, Yorrick 16 Zena Sundevils-ZB 31.50 31.40
19 Wager, William 17 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 31.00 31.47
20 Ferraro, Paul 18 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 32.65 31.59
21 Mancuso, Nick 17 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 32.92 32.47
22 Gurgui, Keith 16 Zena Sundevils-ZB 31.50 32.67
23 Harris, Karim 16 Kerhonkson Barracudas 32.26 32.71
24 Bloom, Miles 16 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 33.32 32.75
25 Pope, James 15 Red Hook Sea Raiders 31.35 33.00
26 Stanton, Bob 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 35.02 33.69
27 Hodgkiss, Sean 17 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 34.57 33.79
28 Jung, Derek 18 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 34.69 35.02
29 Puertas, Lucas 15 Zena Sundevils-ZB 34.56 35.10
30 Hilmi, Anthony 16 Kerhonkson Barracudas 35.34 35.47
31 Thomas, Trevor 15 Hyde Park Stingrays 37.06 36.28
32 Keehn, Harper 17 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US NT 36.32
33 Diamond, Michael 16 Zena Sundevils-ZB 36.93 36.37
34 Esposito, Matthew 16 Hurley Tiger Sharks 36.55 36.73
(Event 39 Men 18 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
35 Moody, Richard 15 Hyde Park Stingrays 37.35 36.91
36 Godfrey, Brandon 16 Zena Sundevils-ZB 38.07 38.60
37 English, Eric 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 39.58 41.01
38 Hodgkiss, Dylan 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 38.87 41.27
39 Rielly, Ricky 18 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 44.10 41.84
40 Adams, Ben 15 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 41.77 44.19
41 Gallagher, Tom 15 Rosendale Rapids 47.30 46.50
42 Prest, Will 16 Hyde Park Stingrays 59.86 1:09.61
Event 40 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Duso Meters: 22.25 8/1990 Holly Myers REDH
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Craft, Jo Anna 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 24.42 24.82 16
2 Neel, Eve 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 26.09 25.50 13
3 Shaffer, Bailey 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 29.14 26.85 12
4 Morales, Natalia 8 Rosendale Rapids 27.57 28.39 11
5 Longendyke, Melissa 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 28.65 28.44 10
6 O'Hara, Shannon 8 Hyde Park Stingrays 26.68 29.36 9
7 Lawrence-Paine, Lillian 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 29.13 29.93 7
8 Budd, Gabriella 8 Kerhonkson Barracudas 30.31 31.47 5
9 Kubsch, Hannah 8 Red Hook Sea Raiders 33.30 32.50 4
10 Cook, Ashley 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 33.68 33.85 3
11 Browning, Natalie 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 32.56 34.09 2
12 Bertling, Taylor 8 Rosendale Rapids 32.79 34.13 1
13 Nikolski, Mary Therese 7 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 32.61 34.58
14 Ping, Michelle 7 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 33.49 34.74
15 Decker, Alexandra 8 Kerhonkson Barracudas 35.33 34.94
16 DuBord, Lauren 7 Rosendale Rapids 32.79 35.89
17 Santos, Kaela 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 47.25 37.07
18 Longendyke, Grace 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 32.98 37.98
19 Valdez, Carly 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 37.30 38.75
20 Hamilton, Antonia 7 Rosendale Rapids 39.93 39.66
21 Branche, Klaire K 7 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 53.77 40.13
22 Bubel, Annie 8 Hyde Park Stingrays NT 41.02
23 Kuster, Katherine 8 Zena Sundevils-ZB 37.71 41.55
24 Reinhardt, Sophia 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 40.17 43.74
25 Wunderlich, Helen 6 Zena Sundevils-ZB 46.78 49.23
26 Mobijohn, Nakia 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 52.89 52.03
27 Jordan, Bailey 5 Hurley Tiger Sharks 47.19 53.05
Event 41 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
Duso Meters: 22.24 8/1990 Perry Bullock HYDE
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Martin, Joshua 8 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 22.51 23.38 16
2 Mimoso, Cameron 8 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 24.36 23.57 13
3 Dellay, Dylan 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 24.19 25.77 12
4 Davenport, Hunter 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 24.93 27.09 11
5 Wiecher, Liam 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 28.68 28.47 10
6 Corbett, Tiernan 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 32.77 29.43 9
7 Jordan, Reid 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 28.96 30.12 7
8 Bason, Charles 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 29.84 31.98 5
(Event 41 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
9 Henry, Matthew 7 Kerhonkson Barracudas 28.95 32.69 4
10 Kehr, Jakob 8 Red Hook Sea Raiders 35.34 32.93 3
11 Boland, Joey 8 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 31.59 33.27 2
12 DeMartino, Miles 8 Red Hook Sea Raiders 32.34 33.60 1
13 Harjes, Kevin 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 36.29 33.86
14 Murawa, Hunter 7 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 38.75 36.49
15 Ritter, Logan 6 Hyde Park Stingrays 34.89 36.94
16 Burns, Zackary 8 Hurley Tiger Sharks 37.13 37.03
17 Morrison, Will 7 Red Hook Sea Raiders 38.92 37.67
18 Chiera, James 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 37.48 37.79
19 Baker, Matthew 7 Hurley Tiger Sharks 38.97 39.37
20 Cole, Hunter 6 Red Hook Sea Raiders 38.42 39.50
21 Miller, Hudson 7 Red Hook Sea Raiders 46.16 40.30
22 Barresi, Vincent 8 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 38.27 41.34
23 Duncan-Gilmore, eli 7 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 41.34 45.19
24 Iwamoto, Alon 7 Red Hook Sea Raiders 47.76 47.57
25 Davenport, Brandon 6 Hurley Tiger Sharks 40.50 49.94
26 Lui, Alexander 5 Red Hook Sea Raiders 47.11 54.19
Event 42 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Duso Meters: 42.01 8/1991 Maxey McNesse HURL
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Weckesser, Kayla 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 44.64 46.57 16
2 Davenport, Maggie 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 44.28 46.62 13
3 Skipp, Katelyn 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 47.74 47.12 12
4 Longendyke, Rebecca 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 49.32 47.84 11
5 Boyko, Abigail 10 Hyde Park Stingrays 48.32 47.87 10
6 Arcomano, Rebecca 10 Zena Sundevils-ZB 48.08 47.91 9
7 Bender, Jeannette 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 50.42 49.89 6
7 Berger, Quinn 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 50.52 49.89 6
9 Jerro-Greco, Alexandria 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 47.73 50.07 4
10 Rutigliano, Sara 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 50.73 51.78 3
11 Murphy, Meghan 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 52.27 51.89 2
12 Delisio, Abie 9 Zena Sundevils-ZB 51.86 53.95 1
13 Lanman, Devon 10 Rosendale Rapids 54.08 54.47
14 Stephens, Kyla 10 Zena Sundevils-ZB 50.32 54.86
15 McGhee, Sophie 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 53.80 55.23
16 Konz, Katie 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 54.01 55.90
17 Soldano, Julia 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 56.69 58.59
18 Flannery, Clare 10 Hyde Park Stingrays NT 58.72
19 Charny, Anna 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 58.59 58.92
20 Morris, Katie 10 Hyde Park Stingrays 59.72 59.00
21 Guardino, Tori 10 Rosendale Rapids 59.87 59.52
22 Misra, Jenna 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 57.26 59.79
23 Miller, Haley 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 58.56 59.86
24 Jones, Iris 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:01.51 1:00.43
25 Zielke, Lauren 9 Rosendale Rapids 57.36 1:00.90
26 Thomas, Rebecca 10 Hyde Park Stingrays 59.18 1:01.46
27 Stinemire, Brianna 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:00.42 1:02.13
28 Pece, Sydney 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:03.68 1:02.46
29 Skipp, Serena 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:02.75 1:02.53
(Event 42 Girls 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
30 Neville, Claire 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:09.57 1:04.29
31 Tibbetts, Brooke 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:01.92 1:05.12
32 Stansberry, Ayla 9 Rosendale Rapids NT 1:05.47
33 Hauck, Tessa 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:02.35 1:05.59
34 Ruth, Veronica 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:03.01 1:06.29
35 Rosen, Sara 10 Zena Sundevils-ZB 1:10.03 1:06.41
36 Sherry, Jennifer 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:08.16 1:06.45
36 McCarty, Suki 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:08.13 1:06.45
38 Swensen, Courtney 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:13.34 1:07.43
39 DuBord, Nicole 9 Rosendale Rapids 1:04.93 1:08.08
40 Watson, Eliza 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:01.63 1:08.46
41 Rich, Jenny 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:04.70 1:08.71
42 Brandt, Olivia 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:03.39 1:08.85
43 Theisen, Alex 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:20.99 1:09.04
44 Davis, Meghan 9 Rosendale Rapids 1:08.42 1:09.76
45 Longendyke, Hanna 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:09.41 1:10.16
46 McAvoy, Molly 9 Rosendale Rapids 1:07.56 1:11.22
47 Carelli, Faith 9 Zena Sundevils-ZB NT 1:12.84
48 Brown, Molly 10 Rosendale Rapids 1:14.92 1:14.57
49 DeSimone, Rachel 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:12.89 1:17.55
50 Neese, Elizabeth 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:20.78 1:21.18
51 Delory, Margaret 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:17.59 1:28.09
52 Zajac, Serena 9 Rosendale Rapids 1:39.85 1:37.48
Event 43 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Duso Meters: 42.55 8/2/2003 Adam Lindhorst HURL
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Griffin, Tucker 10 Red Hook Sea Raiders 48.55 48.19 16
2 Strand, Jonah 10 Zena Sundevils-ZB 48.05 48.78 13
3 Ransome, Malcolm 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 51.79 49.01 12
4 Melley, Bennett 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 52.54 51.87 11
5 Cavotti, Parker 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 53.70 55.13 10
6 Branche, Steven 10 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:02.19 55.27 9
7 Gorman, Jack 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 54.63 56.27 7
8 Browning, Jacob 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 55.09 56.38 5
9 Graziano, Renny 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 54.85 56.75 4
10 Finkbeiner, Daniel 9 Kerhonkson Barracudas 58.06 56.82 3
11 Spoth, Matthew 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 52.84 56.94 2
12 Murawa, Dakota 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 57.88 58.27 1
13 Gunning, Ethan 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 53.96 58.49
14 Mullen-Mechtly, Patrick 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 58.41 58.73
15 Gritman, Dustin 9 Hurley Tiger Sharks 53.45 1:00.04
16 Hare, Dennis 9 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:04.20 1:01.33
17 Soechting, Michael 10 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:01.67 1:02.03
18 Hess, Brian 9 Rosendale Rapids 1:02.53 1:02.24
19 Henry, William 10 Kerhonkson Barracudas 57.09 1:02.99
20 Graffam, Ethan 10 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:06.37 1:05.21
21 Bubel, Patrick 9 Hyde Park Stingrays 1:06.47 1:08.10
22 McPherson, Nate 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:15.05 1:15.19
23 Watts, Wesley 9 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US NT 1:18.49
24 Letus, Eric 10 Rosendale Rapids 1:21.16 1:21.90
(Event 43 Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
25 Ickes, Max 9 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:38.81 1:28.57
Event 44 Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Duso Meters: 36.50 8/1994 Holly Meyers REDH
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Craft, Kimberly 12 Kerhonkson Barracudas 39.70 39.02 16
2 Timpanaro, Ilysa 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 38.87 39.14 13
3 Boyko, Emily 12 Hyde Park Stingrays 39.83 40.77 12
4 Danner, Sage 12 Zena Sundevils-ZB 40.45 41.45 11
5 Beveridge, Julia 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 43.77 42.13 10
6 Longendyke, Nicole 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 42.88 43.86 9
7 Gay, Ali 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 43.35 44.41 7
8 Hakim, Victoria 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 44.27 44.87 5
9 Parkin, Morgan 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 45.55 46.56 4
10 Luongo, Kristi 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 45.71 46.81 3
11 Perry, Kylie 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 44.67 47.10 2
12 Avis, Emily C 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 44.44 47.17 1
13 Ryan, Alison 12 Hyde Park Stingrays 45.99 47.63
14 Schweppe, Kirsten 12 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 49.03 48.76
15 Mimoso, Meredith 12 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 48.27 48.94
16 Cunningham, Bridget 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 47.07 48.95
17 Neel, Magnolia 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 45.78 49.09
18 Pagano, DiMara 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 50.19 49.11
19 Piccoli, Heather 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 49.57 49.60
20 Schloemer, Kelly 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 47.86 50.19
21 Heavey, Caeleigh 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 47.90 50.53
22 Schirripa, Madison 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 51.30 50.54
23 Gallagher, Megan 12 Kerhonkson Barracudas 50.79 51.14
24 Borriello, Danielle 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 48.43 51.30
25 Melley, Olivia 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 50.99 51.61
26 Hauck, Kellen 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 51.02 52.27
27 Hollinger, Lily 12 Rosendale Rapids 56.11 53.57
28 Baker, Abagayle 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 50.94 54.09
29 Beck, Kristen 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 54.25 54.32
30 Seelbach, Leeza 11 Hyde Park Stingrays 49.19 55.10
31 Guardino, Taylor 12 Rosendale Rapids 54.24 55.19
32 Sweeney, Shelagh 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 1:05.96 55.82
33 Blaney, Thea 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 52.79 55.96
34 Piper, Shelby 12 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 53.59 56.11
35 Lawton, Alanna 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:00.68 56.80
36 Coulum, Alexandra 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 58.71 56.81
37 McCloskey, Paige 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 56.89 57.11
38 Trachtenberg, Lindsay 11 Hyde Park Stingrays 57.10 57.45
39 Lamark, Patricia 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 53.49 57.63
40 Gallagher, Kyrstin 12 Kerhonkson Barracudas 56.11 57.67
41 Critchlow, Hannah 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 55.46 58.67
42 Murray, Casey 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 55.05 58.85
43 Wiecher, Mikaela 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:00.41 59.18
44 Apuzzo, Annie 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:00.71 1:01.08
45 Brenner, Ariana 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 1:04.74 1:05.69
46 Madison, Rebecca 12 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:04.01 1:06.15
(Event 44 Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
47 Cerulli, Jenna 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 1:03.15 1:07.38
48 Toback, Kaela 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 1:11.55 1:16.37
49 Hrechke, Marianna 11 Kerhonkson Barracudas 1:24.85 1:21.41
50 Landers, Cassie 12 Rosendale Rapids 1:17.61 1:22.47
Event 45 Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
Duso Meters: 36.77 8/2/2002 Cameron Bartlett NEWP
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Campagna, Steven 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 38.90 38.97 16
2 Mackrel, Julian 12 Zena Sundevils-ZB 39.83 39.04 13
3 Meck, Matt 12 Hyde Park Stingrays 41.28 39.14 12
4 Cavotti, Spencer 12 Red Hook Sea Raiders 40.67 41.49 11
5 Fogarty, Aodhan 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 42.44 42.15 10
6 Loeffel, Austin 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 43.44 43.71 9
7 Moran, Harry 11 Zena Sundevils-ZB 42.77 43.93 7
8 Adams, Luke 12 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 46.82 46.38 5
9 Lindgren, Ryan 12 Hurley Tiger Sharks 46.03 46.71 4
10 Blake, Teddy 11 Red Hook Sea Raiders 47.46 47.62 3
11 Craven, Michael 11 Hyde Park Stingrays 46.26 48.28 2
12 Beveridge, Jackson 11 New Paltz Seahawks 2007-US 51.66 48.94 1
13 Saccoman, Michael 11 Hurley Tiger Sharks 51.34 50.56
14 Sowarby, Eric 11 Rhinebeck Manta Rays 49.53 50.59
15 Ritter, Alec 11 Hyde Park Stingrays 54.07 50.89
16 Gulitti, Nicholas 11 Rosendale Rapids 50.31 51.25